KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

盐基度

English translation: base saturability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:盐基度
English translation:base saturability
Entered by: Edward LIU

01:40 Mar 13, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Poly Aluminum chloride
Chinese term or phrase: 盐基度
Poly Aluminum chloride
本品执行国际Ⅱ类指标This product conforms to International GB15892-2003 Class II Stanadrad.
产品外观:黄色、褐色粉状、粒状Product Appearance: Yellow, brown powder

Index Name



Class Ⅱ



本厂产品实际状况



Solid



Al2O3 质量1%≥



27.0



30



盐基度1%



40-90



70-90



水不溶物质量1% ≤



1.5



1.5



pH(1% water solution)



3.5-5.0





盐基度1%: 40-90(Poly Aluminum chloride )
Jianming Sun
base saturability
Explanation:

base saturability

聚合氯化铝处理造纸中段水效果的研究
李德有1,张如意2
(1焦作市化工技工学校,河南 焦作454002; 2焦作工学院,河南焦作454002)
[摘要]研究了聚合氯化铝的盐基度、用量及混凝温度对造纸中段水处理效果的影响。结果表明,对于符合国家标准的聚合氯化铝,其不同的盐基度对造纸中段水的处理效果有较大的影响。对于河南武陟县西滑丰造纸厂选用的75%的PAC,当投药量(以废水量计)为0.6 g/L时,COD去除率达69%,SS去除率为84%,处理后的废水达到国家排放标准。
[关键词]聚合氯化铝;造纸中段水;盐基度

Study of the effect of polyaluminium chloride on treating the grey water of paper industry
LI De-you1, ZHANG Ru-yi2
(1. Jiaozuo Chemical Industrial Technology School, Jiaozuo 454002, China; 2 Jiaozuo Institute of Technology, Jiaozuo 454002, China)
Abstract: The effect of the base saturability, the dosage and the temperature of coagulation of PAC on the grey water of paper industry has been studied. The result shows that: as far as the PAC in accordance with the GB standard is concerned, its specific base saturability has a greater effect on the grey water of paper industry. The treatment of the grey water of paper industry from Xihuafeng, Wuzhi, Henan province has been stated as follows: When the dosage of PAC with 75% of base saturability is 0.6 g/L water, the removal rate of COD is 69%, removal rate of SS is 84%, the treated wastewater can meet the requirement of the discharging standard
Key words: polyaluminium chloride; grey water of paper industry; base saturability

http://www.iwt.ac.cn/pages/periodical/periodical_2001/2001_1...
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
THANK YOU!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4base saturability
Edward LIU
4Basicity
Lu Zou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
盐基度
Basicity


Explanation:
Basicity


    Reference: http://www.3s-sh.com/page3
    Reference: http://www.atjsj.com/j03.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
盐基度
base saturability


Explanation:

base saturability

聚合氯化铝处理造纸中段水效果的研究
李德有1,张如意2
(1焦作市化工技工学校,河南 焦作454002; 2焦作工学院,河南焦作454002)
[摘要]研究了聚合氯化铝的盐基度、用量及混凝温度对造纸中段水处理效果的影响。结果表明,对于符合国家标准的聚合氯化铝,其不同的盐基度对造纸中段水的处理效果有较大的影响。对于河南武陟县西滑丰造纸厂选用的75%的PAC,当投药量(以废水量计)为0.6 g/L时,COD去除率达69%,SS去除率为84%,处理后的废水达到国家排放标准。
[关键词]聚合氯化铝;造纸中段水;盐基度

Study of the effect of polyaluminium chloride on treating the grey water of paper industry
LI De-you1, ZHANG Ru-yi2
(1. Jiaozuo Chemical Industrial Technology School, Jiaozuo 454002, China; 2 Jiaozuo Institute of Technology, Jiaozuo 454002, China)
Abstract: The effect of the base saturability, the dosage and the temperature of coagulation of PAC on the grey water of paper industry has been studied. The result shows that: as far as the PAC in accordance with the GB standard is concerned, its specific base saturability has a greater effect on the grey water of paper industry. The treatment of the grey water of paper industry from Xihuafeng, Wuzhi, Henan province has been stated as follows: When the dosage of PAC with 75% of base saturability is 0.6 g/L water, the removal rate of COD is 69%, removal rate of SS is 84%, the treated wastewater can meet the requirement of the discharging standard
Key words: polyaluminium chloride; grey water of paper industry; base saturability

http://www.iwt.ac.cn/pages/periodical/periodical_2001/2001_1...

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
THANK YOU!