KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

1,4-二氨基蒽醌(氧化体)

English translation: 1,4-Diaminoanthraquinone (Oxidosome)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:1,4-二氨基蒽醌(氧化体)
English translation:1,4-Diaminoanthraquinone (Oxidosome)
Entered by: ysun

07:50 Mar 27, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 1,4-二氨基蒽醌(氧化体)
1,4-Dihydroanthraquinone (OXIDE)
对吗?
谢谢!
Jianming Sun
1, 4-Diaminoanthraquinone (Oxidosome)
Explanation:
See Item 120 at http://www.ad-tek.com/moci/organic.htm
"1,4-Diamino Anthraquinone (Oxidosome)"

Oxidosome - 氧化体 (英汉化学化工词汇 4th Edition)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 47 mins (2004-03-27 15:38:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, see http://www.powerdict.com/9JG00-2.htm for \"oxidosome\".
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
THANK YOU BOTH! MR.SUN'S ANSWER TO 氧化体IS THE ONE I NEED.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
51, 4-Diaminoanthraquinone (Oxidosome)ysun
41,4-DIAMINO-ANTHRAQUINONE
Ray Luo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1,4-二氨基蒽醌(氧化体)
1,4-DIAMINO-ANTHRAQUINONE


Explanation:
http://www.everlightchemiecolor.com/cn/products_ekxl.htm

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 46

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
1,4-二氨基蒽醌(氧化体)
1, 4-Diaminoanthraquinone (Oxidosome)


Explanation:
See Item 120 at http://www.ad-tek.com/moci/organic.htm
"1,4-Diamino Anthraquinone (Oxidosome)"

Oxidosome - 氧化体 (英汉化学化工词汇 4th Edition)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 47 mins (2004-03-27 15:38:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, see http://www.powerdict.com/9JG00-2.htm for \"oxidosome\".



    Reference: http://www.ad-tek.com/moci/organic.htm
    Reference: http://www.zhenyechem.com/prod1-e.htm
ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 675
Grading comment
THANK YOU BOTH! MR.SUN'S ANSWER TO 氧化体IS THE ONE I NEED.