KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

聚氯脂

English translation: Polyurethane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:聚氯酯
English translation:Polyurethane
Entered by: Elizabeth Ruggiero

00:14 Nov 14, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemical compound
Chinese term or phrase: 聚氯脂
This is a material recommended for use in a patent. It is recommended for its high strength, heat resistance, acid/alkali resistance, and abrasion resistance.
Elizabeth Ruggiero
United States
Polyurethane
Explanation:
See wikipedia article. Scroll down the English Wikipedia page and click "中文" on the left bottom tool box
Selected response from:

xxxAJL MedCom
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5PolyurethanexxxAJL MedCom
3polychloroestery_lewarne


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Polyurethane


Explanation:
See wikipedia article. Scroll down the English Wikipedia page and click "中文" on the left bottom tool box


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polyurethane
xxxAJL MedCom
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!!!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
polychloroester


Explanation:
FYI
I am not sure though...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-11-14 15:52:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Polyurethane是聚氨酯,和聚氯脂是同一化合物嗎?


y_lewarne
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese