KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

葡萄糖标准化

English translation: 可能是错误的术语


15:24 Nov 18, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 葡萄糖标准化
曲霉素通过过滤、浓缩、葡萄糖标准化等工艺制成的单宁酶。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:可能是错误的术语
Explanation:
这可能是错误的术语,尽管它出自中华人民共和国卫生部公告 (2008年第26号 )

曲霉素应该是“曲霉”,一种霉菌。
查遍各种词典,没有发现葡萄糖标准化这个词条,google也发现只有在上述卫生部公告出现这个术语,怀疑有误。

单宁酶(Tannase,又称鞣酸酶,单宁酰基水解酶EC3.1.1.20)是由各种青霉或曲霉在单宁酸存在时产生的诱导酶,它能切断儿茶酚与没食子酸的酯键,释放的没食子酸阴离子又能抑制茶黄素与咖啡碱形成氢键,因此,应用于茶饮料加工过程可很好地转溶“茶乳凝”,不仅茶汤浑浊度降低,制取率提高,同时滋味强度也得以提高。
Selected response from:

nigerose
China
Grading comment
I am not sure at all. I will leave a note for the client. Thanks a lot, everyone.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4standadization of the concentration of the glucose solutionMichelle Wang
4可能是错误的术语nigerose
3 +1glucose standarization
peter arnout


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
glucose standarization


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-18 15:36:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, glucose calibration

peter arnout
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gertrude Tsau: standarization=标准化, calibration=校准
1 hr
  -> I think the text means "calibration"

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
可能是错误的术语


Explanation:
这可能是错误的术语,尽管它出自中华人民共和国卫生部公告 (2008年第26号 )

曲霉素应该是“曲霉”,一种霉菌。
查遍各种词典,没有发现葡萄糖标准化这个词条,google也发现只有在上述卫生部公告出现这个术语,怀疑有误。

单宁酶(Tannase,又称鞣酸酶,单宁酰基水解酶EC3.1.1.20)是由各种青霉或曲霉在单宁酸存在时产生的诱导酶,它能切断儿茶酚与没食子酸的酯键,释放的没食子酸阴离子又能抑制茶黄素与咖啡碱形成氢键,因此,应用于茶饮料加工过程可很好地转溶“茶乳凝”,不仅茶汤浑浊度降低,制取率提高,同时滋味强度也得以提高。


    Reference: http://www.39kf.com/medicine/pro/pharmacy/2006-12-31-313102....
    Reference: http://www.fsi.gov.cn/news.view.jsp?sort=149&id=25177
nigerose
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
I am not sure at all. I will leave a note for the client. Thanks a lot, everyone.

3 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standadization of the concentration of the glucose solution


Explanation:
a standadized glucose solution with a specific concentration is applied as or in one of the steps

Michelle Wang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese