KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

四氟塞

English translation: Teflon tetrafluoroethylene () stopper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:四氟塞
English translation:Teflon tetrafluoroethylene () stopper
Entered by: albertdeng

08:51 Sep 7, 2011
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 四氟塞
实验室用品。
albertdeng
New Zealand
Teflon tetrafluoroethylene () stopper
Explanation:
http://www.amazon.com/Safe-Lab-Stopper-Teflon-Tetrafluoroeth...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2011-09-07 08:59:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tetrafluoroethylene (TFE), sorry for a missing word.
Selected response from:

Carlis Hsu
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Teflon tetrafluoroethylene () stopper
Carlis Hsu
3polytetrafluoroethylene plug or hosetransworder


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Teflon tetrafluoroethylene () stopper


Explanation:
http://www.amazon.com/Safe-Lab-Stopper-Teflon-Tetrafluoroeth...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2011-09-07 08:59:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tetrafluoroethylene (TFE), sorry for a missing word.

Carlis Hsu
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
1 hr

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
polytetrafluoroethylene plug or hose


Explanation:
polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) plug or hose

transworder
PRO pts in category: 8