KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

水老鼠

English translation: (water) jet pump


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:水老鼠
English translation:(water) jet pump
Entered by: albertdeng

09:58 Sep 8, 2011
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 水老鼠
实验室用品。
albertdeng
New Zealand
(water) jet pump
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yujia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(water) jet pump
Yujia
4water vole/water rat
Ivan Niu


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(water) jet pump


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://baike.baidu.com/view/1216522.htm
Yujia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yuanmin
1 hr

agree  Echo Wu
12 hrs

agree  Marlene-maling
17 hrs