KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

稀土初级产品

English translation: primary product of rare earth


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:稀土初级产品
English translation:primary product of rare earth
Entered by: albertdeng

05:22 Feb 29, 2012
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 稀土初级产品
检验检疫的项目。
albertdeng
New Zealand
primary product of rare earth
Explanation:
如上所述
Selected response from:

Liu Peng
France
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4primary product of rare earth
Liu Peng
4raw materials of rare earth metals
Vladys


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raw materials of rare earth metals


Explanation:
or elements

Example sentence(s):
  • rare earth elements, the prized group of raw materials that are ...

    Reference: http://www.scientificamerican.com/article.cfm?id=afghanistan...
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primary product of rare earth


Explanation:
如上所述

Liu Peng
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.