KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

入库分类处理

English translation: inventory processing


09:48 Mar 13, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Systems, Networks
Chinese term or phrase: 入库分类处理
How to say 入库分类处理?
Thanks in advance.
Serena Huang
English translation:inventory processing
Explanation:
Just my suggestion:
inventory processing
categorization of inventory
Selected response from:

AZ-Loc
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sorting to inventoryLichun E
3inventory processing
AZ-Loc


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inventory processing


Explanation:
Just my suggestion:
inventory processing
categorization of inventory

AZ-Loc
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sorting to inventory


Explanation:
May need more context to determine the right phrase.

库 means 数据库 or 库房?

sorting to database?

Lichun E
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4