KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

上车电源

English translation: on-board battery


11:48 Aug 23, 2014
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / hoisting crane part
Chinese term or phrase: 上车电源
Seems to be a part of a hoisting crane. According to the information found in Baidu, there is also a 下车电源
Paul Poliakov
Taiwan
English translation:on-board battery
Explanation:
Not my field, this is just an educated guess. I think it's the crane's on-board battery. 下车电源 would be an external power source that you plug the crane into.
Selected response from:

Phil Hand
China
Grading comment
Thanks, it seems the most correct answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3uper part power suply
MM^^
2on-board battery
Phil Hand


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
on-board battery


Explanation:
Not my field, this is just an educated guess. I think it's the crane's on-board battery. 下车电源 would be an external power source that you plug the crane into.

Phil Hand
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks, it seems the most correct answer.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uper part power suply


Explanation:
My translation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 heures (2014-08-23 16:55:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

upper part, sorry

MM^^
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French