Pipe Installation using chain-blocks & Come alongs

English translation: Pipe Installation using Chain Pulley Blocks & Come alongs

Chinese term or phrase:Pipe Installation using chain-blocks & Come alongs
English translation:Pipe Installation using Chain Pulley Blocks & Come alongs
Entered by: Vladys

11:58 Jun 5, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
Chinese term or phrase: Pipe Installation using chain-blocks & Come alongs
请问这里的chain-blocks如何解释

谢谢
Yi Cao
New Zealand
Pipe Installation using Chain Pulley Blocks & Come alongs
Explanation:
Heavy Duty Series Chain Blocks have been designed for maximum durability and safety with continuous heavy-duty industrial applications. https://www.amazon.in/Loadmate-Chain-Pulley-Block-1T/dp/B01G...
Get latest info on Chain Pulley Block, suppliers, manufacturers, ... https://dir.indiamart.com/impcat/chain-pulley-block.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 1 hr (2018-06-07 13:28:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

谢谢!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5使用手拉葫芦和伸线器的管路安装
wei xia
5采用手拉葫芦和紧绳器安装管道
Frank Zou
4Pipe Installation using Chain Pulley Blocks & Come alongs
Vladys


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
使用手拉葫芦和伸线器的管路安装


Explanation:
手拉葫芦
http://www.dcqzsb.com/slhl.htm

伸线器
http://www.ichacha.net/伸线器.html

wei xia
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
采用手拉葫芦和紧绳器安装管道


Explanation:
由于工业管道管段很重,难以靠人力抬起对齐安装,所以需要借助手拉葫芦和紧绳器将管段抬起对齐后进行安装,如果安装场地开阔,也会使用吊车协助安装。


    Reference: http://www.easybtob.net/newsdetails.asp?newsid=13
Frank Zou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pipe Installation using Chain Pulley Blocks & Come alongs


Explanation:
Heavy Duty Series Chain Blocks have been designed for maximum durability and safety with continuous heavy-duty industrial applications. https://www.amazon.in/Loadmate-Chain-Pulley-Block-1T/dp/B01G...
Get latest info on Chain Pulley Block, suppliers, manufacturers, ... https://dir.indiamart.com/impcat/chain-pulley-block.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 1 hr (2018-06-07 13:28:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

谢谢!


    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3j55IAg3GgE
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28