KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

薄霧紗

English translation: Thin Gauze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:薄霧紗
English translation: Thin Gauze
Entered by: peiling

06:29 Feb 18, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Chinese term or phrase: 薄霧紗
薄霧紗將空氣中的水分取進且放出化粧膜,維持化粧膜一定的水分量並持續具濕潤感的肌膚.
peiling
Germany
Thin Mist Gauze
Explanation:
ayurveda,草藥博客:天然護膚品- [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]Make a thin paste out of skim milk powder and water and wash your face with ... Frankincense Facial Mist乳香面薄霧 A favorite to erase wrinkles is made with ...
www.ayurvediccure.com/chinese.php?u=/blog/2006/09/natural-s...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22小时 (2007-02-19 04:58:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

thin misty gauze
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1gauze/tulle/
Shang
3Thin Mist Gauze
pkchan


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gauze/tulle/


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Thin Mist Gauze


Explanation:
ayurveda,草藥博客:天然護膚品- [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]Make a thin paste out of skim milk powder and water and wash your face with ... Frankincense Facial Mist乳香面薄霧 A favorite to erase wrinkles is made with ...
www.ayurvediccure.com/chinese.php?u=/blog/2006/09/natural-s...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22小时 (2007-02-19 04:58:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

thin misty gauze

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thank you both!