KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

红血丝暴露状态

English translation: telangiectasias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:红血丝暴露状态
English translation:telangiectasias
Entered by: karcsy

14:45 Nov 11, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
Chinese term or phrase: 红血丝暴露状态
3、可有效调整细胞的生理状态,通过角质层重建和毛细血管收缩,改善皮肤易敏感和红血丝暴露状态。
xmen
telangiectasias or appearance of superficial capillaries (on the surface of the skin)
Explanation:
红血丝 = Capillaries

sample sentence:
改善皮肤易敏感和红血丝暴露状态
improves the sensitiveness & telangiectasia of the skin

光子美容服务项目--世界流行的美容技术完美奉献--奥婷美容连锁机构中的 ... - [ Translate this page ]光子祛除红血丝. IPL and/or LED Photo Reduces Dilated Capillaries. 项目编号. Item Serial No. FA03. 适用范围. The Procedure will:. ·消除面部红血丝 ...
www.befrae.com/lives/guangzi/200602/204.html - 133k - Cached - Similar pages

http://www.surface-med.com/treatments/fotofacials.htm

Aging, sun exposure and other factors can cause the appearance of broken capillaries and blood vessels on the face known as telangiectasias, which appear as spider veins. Sometimes broken capillaries can cause a diffused redness in the skin, called erythema, a source of social embarrassment for many people. Rosacea is a common skin condition that is characterized by diffused erythema. All of these conditions respond well to IPL.
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2telangiectasias or appearance of superficial capillaries (on the surface of the skin)
karcsy
4red blood streak exposure conditions
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
red blood streak exposure conditions


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
telangiectasias or appearance of superficial capillaries (on the surface of the skin)


Explanation:
红血丝 = Capillaries

sample sentence:
改善皮肤易敏感和红血丝暴露状态
improves the sensitiveness & telangiectasia of the skin

光子美容服务项目--世界流行的美容技术完美奉献--奥婷美容连锁机构中的 ... - [ Translate this page ]光子祛除红血丝. IPL and/or LED Photo Reduces Dilated Capillaries. 项目编号. Item Serial No. FA03. 适用范围. The Procedure will:. ·消除面部红血丝 ...
www.befrae.com/lives/guangzi/200602/204.html - 133k - Cached - Similar pages

http://www.surface-med.com/treatments/fotofacials.htm

Aging, sun exposure and other factors can cause the appearance of broken capillaries and blood vessels on the face known as telangiectasias, which appear as spider veins. Sometimes broken capillaries can cause a diffused redness in the skin, called erythema, a source of social embarrassment for many people. Rosacea is a common skin condition that is characterized by diffused erythema. All of these conditions respond well to IPL.

karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAJL MedCom: Excellent job
2 days9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Gertrude Tsau
9 days
  -> 感恩!