KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

表皮间质细胞

English translation: epidermal interstitial cells


11:35 Nov 20, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
Chinese term or phrase: 表皮间质细胞
表皮生长因子(EGF):对包括表皮间质细胞及皮肤细胞在内的多类型细胞均有促生长和再生活性,加快创伤皮肤的血液循环,促进表皮细胞生长使受损皮肤快速修复,从基因水平上调控皮肤组织和细胞生长发育和代谢机能。
xmen
English translation:epidermal interstitial cells
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2epidermal interstitial cells
Duobing Chen
3epidermal leydig cell
Yurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
epidermal interstitial cells


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtianshandun
6 hrs

agree  Gertrude Tsau
2 days16 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
epidermal leydig cell


Explanation:
another reference

Yurek
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese