KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

从基因水平 - gene standard??

English translation: at gene level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:从基因水平 - gene standard??
English translation:at gene level
Entered by: Twinpens

11:49 Nov 20, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
Chinese term or phrase: 从基因水平 - gene standard??
表皮生长因子(EGF):对包括表皮间质细胞及皮肤细胞在内的多类型细胞均有促生长和再生活性,加快创伤皮肤的血液循环,促进表皮细胞生长使受损皮肤快速修复,从基因水平上调控皮肤组织和细胞生长发育和代谢机能。
xmen
at gene level
Explanation:
Fundamental understanding of plant secondary pathways and their regulation at gene level will offer
us opportunities to develop transgenic cell lines or plants for enhanced production of aromachemicals in the
targeted fasion.
Selected response from:

Twinpens
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4at gene level
Twinpens
4from gene level
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
从基因水平
from gene level


Explanation:
for your reference

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
at gene level


Explanation:
Fundamental understanding of plant secondary pathways and their regulation at gene level will offer
us opportunities to develop transgenic cell lines or plants for enhanced production of aromachemicals in the
targeted fasion.


    Reference: http://www.cspp.cn/ICPSM/temp/plenary%20lectures%20of%20ICPS...
Twinpens
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtianshandun
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Gertrude Tsau
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  y_lewarne
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Yang Min
9 hrs
  -> Thanks