KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Education / Pedagogy

备案意见

English translation: opinion filed / filed opinion


15:23 Nov 9, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Chinese term or phrase: 备案意见
省学位办备案意见

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
English translation:opinion filed / filed opinion
Explanation:
opinion filed / filed opinion by 省学位办
Selected response from:

Bin Tiede
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1register comments
Wendy Zeng
4Recommendations
Yi Yuan
3opinion filed / filed opinion
Bin Tiede


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opinion filed / filed opinion


Explanation:
opinion filed / filed opinion by 省学位办

Bin Tiede
Germany
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recommendations


Explanation:
.

Yi Yuan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
register comments


Explanation:
“备案”实际上就是对文件之类的数据进行登记、记录,英文用 register 比较合适。

Wendy Zeng
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dd dd: Registration Comments:
8 hrs