KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

电子激励吸附原理

English translation: 激励 = excitation 吸附 = adsorption


17:46 Jul 23, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 电子激励吸附原理
Regarding high voltage apparatus
billychang
English translation:激励 = excitation 吸附 = adsorption
Explanation:
http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:LoyTghTuYWwJ:www.wanfan...

高压电器ml - [ Translate this page ]
HIGH VOLTAGE APPARATUS 2004 Vol.40 No.5, 数字化期刊 ... 基于电子激励解吸附原理
的二次电子崩假说 高巍孙广生严萍等〈文摘〉 PDF全文 ---------(366) GIS
中绝缘子附近自由导电微粒无害化研究 贾江波陈姝敏杨兰均等〈文摘〉 PDF全文 ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical. Articles/gydq/gydq2004/0405/0405ml.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thanks. Your answer led me to the right path.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the theory/principle of electronically excited-state absorption
Edward LIU
3激励 = excitation 吸附 = adsorption
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
电子激励吸附原理
the theory/principle of electronically excited-state absorption


Explanation:
the theory/principle of electronically excited-state absorption

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
4 hrs
  -> thanks

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
电子激励吸附原理
激励 = excitation 吸附 = adsorption


Explanation:
http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:LoyTghTuYWwJ:www.wanfan...

高压电器ml - [ Translate this page ]
HIGH VOLTAGE APPARATUS 2004 Vol.40 No.5, 数字化期刊 ... 基于电子激励解吸附原理
的二次电子崩假说 高巍孙广生严萍等〈文摘〉 PDF全文 ---------(366) GIS
中绝缘子附近自由导电微粒无害化研究 贾江波陈姝敏杨兰均等〈文摘〉 PDF全文 ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical. Articles/gydq/gydq2004/0405/0405ml.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thanks. Your answer led me to the right path.