半导电包带

English translation: semiconductive tape/band

Chinese term or phrase:半导电包带
English translation:semiconductive tape/band
Entered by: Shang

11:59 Oct 29, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 半导电包带
导体屏蔽层应由半导电包带和挤包的半导电化合物组成
Denyce Seow
Singapore
semiconductive tape/band
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thanks, Shang.

Thanks to Lesley for the research too. Much appreciated.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3semiconductive tape/band
Shang
3?
chica nueva


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
半导电包带
semiconductive tape/band


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Thanks, Shang.

Thanks to Lesley for the research too. Much appreciated.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nai-Ching Ting
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Chinoise
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  chinesetrans
1 day 19 hrs
  -> thanks!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
半导电包带
?


Explanation:
http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:Mgy0Ud0Dwi8J:www.jssti....

http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:iypocWCEFUkJ:www.shenya...

http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:8918wIFtW1IJ:www.csdlfj...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 35 mins (2005-10-29 21:34:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:iypocWCEFUkJ:www.shenya...

..::公司简介::.. - [ Translate this page ]
半导电屏蔽包带semi-conductive tape 半导电丁基胶缓冲带:semi-conductive butyl rubber
cushion tape 主要技术参数Main technical parameters of. 性能指标. 测试方法. 单位.
型号. BHCD20. BHCD25. BHCD30. 厚度. JGtest 2/ISO 9073-2. mm. 0.20±0.05 ...
www.sy.ln.cn/jinggong/001.htm - 57k - Cached - Similar pages

..::公司简介::.. - [ Translate this page ]
半导电屏蔽包带semi-conductive tape 半导电铜丝织布带: 主要技术参数Main technical
parameters of. 性能指标. 测试方法. 单位. 型号. BTZD50. 厚度. JGtest 2/ISO 9073-2.
mm. 0.50±0.05. 单重. JGtest 3/ISO 9073-1. g/㎡. 350±15. 抗张强度 ...
www.sy.ln.cn/jinggong/005.htm - 45k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.sy.ln.cn ]

http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:sPPA34bGWlkJ:www.ebiddi...

semi-conductive tape (for electrostatic shielding?)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 2 mins (2005-10-29 22:01:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

阻水 = waterblocking...?
http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:sPPA34bGWlkJ:www.ebiddi...

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 26