KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

电气盘柜

English translation: ?

21:18 Oct 29, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 电气盘柜
设备供应商应提供相应设备的技术文档,包括:
- 使用手册
- 单线图、电气原理图、接线图
- 电机(外形)安装图、电机底座制作图
- 电气盘柜(外形)安装图
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:?
Explanation:
I cannot guess what it is...I thought it might be a module, or something to do with the switchboard, or cabinet. 中国有'盘柜厂'(factories):

Schneider Electric China - [ Translate this page ]
届时,施耐德电气从中低压配电、母线、盘柜、低压终端配电、面板开关、综合智能布线
系统和楼宇自控,到工控自动化的全线系列产品都将参与其中。交流会上,来自北京中央
智能建筑委员会的黄久松教授客观介绍中国楼宇自动化产业概况。同时指出:“智能建筑从 ...
www.schneider-electric.com.cn/ index.php?menu_id=0501&entity_id=308 - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

Schneider Electric China - [ Translate this page ]
new product-3 Compact NSD系列塑壳式断路器是施耐德电气公司为适应中国大众市场开发
的全新系列标准产品,Compact NSD 源自Compact ... 进线方式:Compact NSD在下进线上
出线的使用情况下,不需要考虑降容使用,该特性将对盘柜的安装提供更大的方便。 ...
www.schneider-electric.com.cn/ index.php?menu_id=0202&entity_id=164 - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

电气装置安装工程盘、柜及二次回路结线施工及 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 电气装置安装工程盘、柜及二次回路结线施工及验收规范. Code for construction and
acceptance of switchboard outfit complete cubicle and. secondary circuit electric
machines electric equipment installation engineering. GB50171—92. 主编部门: ...
ytsb.net/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=766 - 101k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

智联招聘网--个人求职--职位信息显示 - [ Translate this page ]
... For more information: http://www.schneider-electric.com.cn. (SECI)
中低压系统设备技术支持 (北京市). ... Requirement. 电气、机电一体化或相关专业本科及以上学历;;
3年以上中低压盘柜技术相关行业工作经验;; 良好的沟通技巧及团队合作精神,; ...
www.zhaopin.com/jobseeker/ ps_request.jsp?vacancyid=12215864&language=1 - 18k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


人才招聘-前程无忧| 51job.com - [ Translate this page ]
... It is a joint venture between Schneider Electric (China) Investment Co ... 业务的发展
·培训并支持合作盘厂以保证合作伙伴生产的盘柜的质量符合施耐德的质量标准 Requirement
·30岁以下 ·电气或相关专业本科以上 ·熟悉电气产品及盘柜技术工作 ...
www.51job.com/sc/show_job_detail. php?itisfrom=wudan&jobiduni=1680145 - 54k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 44 mins (2005-10-30 01:03:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'中控室电气盘柜':

百色水利枢纽工程简报0505(总第92期) - [ Translate this page ]
... 压试验;上机架组装、预装结束,等待吊装;4#水轮机导叶接力器开始安装;4#主变
充油结束,油样化验合格,等待主变局放试验;3#机定子机座在安装间组装束,开始定位筋
调整3#水轮机导水机构正在预装;电气二次电缆敷设配线;机旁控制柜、中控室电气盘柜 ...
ywp.com.cn/gcjs/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=48 - 75k - Cached - Similar pages

'高、低压配电柜带电清洗:':

高、低压配电柜带电清洗-带电清洗;工业清洗;化学清洗;循环水处理 ... - [ Translate this page ]
电气盘柜的部分触点、接线柱等有氧化锈蚀;; 电气设备外壳用手触摸感觉温度异常高;;
有些电气设备的内部声音异常; ... 电气设备盘柜不可避免的将受到外界尘埃、潮气的
浸蚀、长期的运行,导致以上现象的产生。电气盘柜的触点、接线柱等处的灰垢,将影响 ...
www.cresafe.com/fuwuDQ002.htm - 27k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 55 mins (2005-10-30 01:14:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

电气柜;电气盘柜:

[DOC] 一、宜昌华阳新兴科技有限公司在“电气设备带电清洗维护”方面业绩 清江 ...
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
实际案例:2003年1月28日,我们成功的紧急处理了湖北安琪酵母股份有限公司电气柜进水
受潮问题:该公司1.5万吨酵母生产线上三台 ... 电气盘柜的触点、接线柱等处的灰垢,将
影响电气盘柜内各组件的正常散热,以致绝缘老化、缩短设备使用寿命;灰尘等污物的 ...
210.22.203.23:30/business/ bookpic/20040625/0109899027.doc - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

[DOC] 招标书技术部分
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
在机械设备必需附带MCC电气柜时,所附带的电气设备必须满足下列要求:. 带有一个400V 的
主进线柜作为电源,三相带地,不含中性点。 ... 使用手册; 单线图、电气原理图、接线图;
电机(外形)安装图、电机底座制作图; 电气盘柜(外形)安装图 ...
cbmi.com.cn/.../a6e9a9bf427e25a448256fc800256b31/ $FILE/招标书技术部分.doc - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

轧机电气室有各类配电柜、计算机柜、工艺电气柜200多台套:

阅读新闻 - [ Translate this page ]
5月17日,武钢二冷轧五机架电气室电气盘柜安装工程展开,该工程电气施工全面进入高峰。
... 轧机电气室有各类配电柜、计算机柜、工艺电气柜200多台套,该电气室电气设备的
安装好坏,关系到二冷轧的核心设备——五机架能否正常运行。 ...
219.140.170.27:8080/readnews.aspx?content_id=1230 - 18k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 44 mins (2005-10-30 08:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some pictures here: I thought of 'console'originally but it is not that. what is 仪表盘?:

http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:EsQUwa_9t-kJ:www.jiangy...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 52 mins (2005-10-30 08:11:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see 电气及盘柜 heading in the above article. I think it is a contraction or generic word for all these sorts of things?:

"[江元自动化在]变频柜、仪表盘、就地控制盘、PLC及DCS机柜、低压抽屉柜、低压配电柜、马赛克模拟屏[有过几十个项目的业绩。]"

技术中心-工控论坛-阅读文章-中国工业控制自动化领域权威咨询、资讯传媒 - [ Translate this page ]
框架式仪表盘frame type instrument panel-board with sides bend Back 半模拟
仪表盘Semi-graphic instrument (panel-board) 空白半模拟仪表盘Blank Semi-graphic
instrument panel-board 左侧门Left side door 右侧门Right side door ...
www.gongkong.com/TECH/detail.asp?id=280815 - 51k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 1 min (2005-10-30 08:20:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see 电气及盘柜 heading in the above article. I think it is a contraction or generic word for all these sorts of things?:

"[江元自动化在]变频柜、仪表盘、就地控制盘、PLC及DCS机柜、低压抽屉柜、低压配电柜、马赛克模拟屏[有过几十个项目的业绩。]"

技术中心-工控论坛-阅读文章-中国工业控制自动化领域权威咨询、资讯传媒 - [ Translate this page ]
框架式仪表盘frame type instrument panel-board with sides bend Back 半模拟
仪表盘Semi-graphic instrument (panel-board) 空白半模拟仪表盘Blank Semi-graphic
instrument panel-board 左侧门Left side door 右侧门Right side door ...
www.gongkong.com/TECH/detail.asp?id=280815 - 51k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

关于印发《关于加强电梯管理的暂行规定》的通知 - [ Translate this page ]4.30 控制柜CONTROL CABINET;CONTROLLER 各种电子器件和电器元件安装在一个有防护 作用的柜形结构内的电控设备。 4.31 操纵箱;操纵盘OPERATION PANEL;CAR OPERATION PANEL 用于开关、按钮操纵轿厢运行的电气装置。 4.32 警铃按钮ALARM BUTTON ...
wygl.mofcom.gov.cn/article/200212/20021200057085_1.xml - 36k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 2 hrs 26 mins (2005-10-31 23:45:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on panels in a cabinet -> a panel-cabinet??:

Modbus-IDA - Supplier informationSchneider Electric is the world`s power and control specialist. ... compact standard housings that can be mounted on a DIN rail or on panels in a cabinet. ...
www.modbus.org/viewcompany.php?id=421 - 71k - Cached - Similar pages
panels and cabinets:

The Industrial Ethernet Book - Wireless Ethernet: ArticlesCASE STUDY: WIRELESS SCADA PROMOTES FLEXIBILITY IN THE OIL FIELDS ... and Locus allow the company to build and maintain its own panels and cabinets; ...
ethernet.industrial-networking.com/ wireless/articledisplay.asp?id=15 - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

I thought of
housing = protective covering for machinery (机器的)防护罩(朗文进阶词典), but that is not right.

Could it be a panel-cabinet, as for Schneider?

Look at this: 1 'electrical panel/cabinet' or 2 '(control) panel cabinet'
-> I think it might be 2. I think you might find the electrical control panel is inside a walk-in cabinet - I seem to have seen this in one of the factories I have been in recently.Does it fit the context?

MOELLER ELECTRIC LTDABrazilian Electrical and Electronics Industry Association ... Electric motor control panel Industrial equipment control panel/cabinet/console ...
www.abinee.org.br/ing/abinee/associa/filiados/423.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


Electrical Panel and Control Cabinet FabricationIt is representative of a typical (small) electrical panel/cabinet fabricated by Helman. Thi4in1H.JPG (9.4K). Helman Engineering, Inc. has been in the ...
www.innova.net/~helmanml/panel.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages


FACE 92-07An electrical technician (victim) was electrocuted while he and another worker were performing electrical testing inside a control panel cabinet. ...
www.cdc.gov/niosh/face/In-house/full9207.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Custom Built, UL Listed, Switchboards, Panelboards, Enclosures ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
speaker will be Michael Bell, President and Manager of Skyline Electric, a Seattle-based ... to get insight into custom electrical panel/cabinet design and ...
www.ieee-seattle.org/archives/ias1102.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thanks. I think "panel cabinet" fits my context most. I will double check with the client.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4electrical panel cubicle
Nai-Ching Ting
3electrical cabinet
Ritchest
3Electrical device (based on info from below it could mean external electrical devices)
billychang
1?
chica nueva


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
电气盘柜
electrical panel cubicle


Explanation:
I think it refers to something containing electrical panel/board and electrical panel cubicle is what the Chinese terms intends to express.

Nai-Ching Ting
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 30

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
电气盘柜
Electrical device (based on info from below it could mean external electrical devices)


Explanation:
linux下服务器自带硬盘和外接盘柜竞争设备号/dev/sda的问题
http://www.chinaunix.net 作者:foole 发表于:2004-04-12 09:34:32

小弟发现有种现象
就是服务器(redhat9)系统自带硬盘设备号是/dev/sda
但一旦接上外接盘柜
这个盘柜却要抢占设备号/dev/sda
原来的硬盘只能用/dev/sdb




billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
电气盘柜
electrical cabinet


Explanation:
产品展示机车三项设备柜electrical cabinet of three main equipments · 机车主变流装置main converter of locomotive · 机车辅助柜Auxiliary electrical cabinet of locomotive · 机车电器控制室locomotive control cabinet for electrical equipments ...
www.csrsf.com.cn/product/product_list.asp?classid=6 - 25k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
电气盘柜
?


Explanation:
I cannot guess what it is...I thought it might be a module, or something to do with the switchboard, or cabinet. 中国有'盘柜厂'(factories):

Schneider Electric China - [ Translate this page ]
届时,施耐德电气从中低压配电、母线、盘柜、低压终端配电、面板开关、综合智能布线
系统和楼宇自控,到工控自动化的全线系列产品都将参与其中。交流会上,来自北京中央
智能建筑委员会的黄久松教授客观介绍中国楼宇自动化产业概况。同时指出:“智能建筑从 ...
www.schneider-electric.com.cn/ index.php?menu_id=0501&entity_id=308 - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

Schneider Electric China - [ Translate this page ]
new product-3 Compact NSD系列塑壳式断路器是施耐德电气公司为适应中国大众市场开发
的全新系列标准产品,Compact NSD 源自Compact ... 进线方式:Compact NSD在下进线上
出线的使用情况下,不需要考虑降容使用,该特性将对盘柜的安装提供更大的方便。 ...
www.schneider-electric.com.cn/ index.php?menu_id=0202&entity_id=164 - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

电气装置安装工程盘、柜及二次回路结线施工及 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 电气装置安装工程盘、柜及二次回路结线施工及验收规范. Code for construction and
acceptance of switchboard outfit complete cubicle and. secondary circuit electric
machines electric equipment installation engineering. GB50171—92. 主编部门: ...
ytsb.net/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=766 - 101k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

智联招聘网--个人求职--职位信息显示 - [ Translate this page ]
... For more information: http://www.schneider-electric.com.cn. (SECI)
中低压系统设备技术支持 (北京市). ... Requirement. 电气、机电一体化或相关专业本科及以上学历;;
3年以上中低压盘柜技术相关行业工作经验;; 良好的沟通技巧及团队合作精神,; ...
www.zhaopin.com/jobseeker/ ps_request.jsp?vacancyid=12215864&language=1 - 18k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


人才招聘-前程无忧| 51job.com - [ Translate this page ]
... It is a joint venture between Schneider Electric (China) Investment Co ... 业务的发展
·培训并支持合作盘厂以保证合作伙伴生产的盘柜的质量符合施耐德的质量标准 Requirement
·30岁以下 ·电气或相关专业本科以上 ·熟悉电气产品及盘柜技术工作 ...
www.51job.com/sc/show_job_detail. php?itisfrom=wudan&jobiduni=1680145 - 54k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 44 mins (2005-10-30 01:03:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'中控室电气盘柜':

百色水利枢纽工程简报0505(总第92期) - [ Translate this page ]
... 压试验;上机架组装、预装结束,等待吊装;4#水轮机导叶接力器开始安装;4#主变
充油结束,油样化验合格,等待主变局放试验;3#机定子机座在安装间组装束,开始定位筋
调整3#水轮机导水机构正在预装;电气二次电缆敷设配线;机旁控制柜、中控室电气盘柜 ...
ywp.com.cn/gcjs/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=48 - 75k - Cached - Similar pages

'高、低压配电柜带电清洗:':

高、低压配电柜带电清洗-带电清洗;工业清洗;化学清洗;循环水处理 ... - [ Translate this page ]
电气盘柜的部分触点、接线柱等有氧化锈蚀;; 电气设备外壳用手触摸感觉温度异常高;;
有些电气设备的内部声音异常; ... 电气设备盘柜不可避免的将受到外界尘埃、潮气的
浸蚀、长期的运行,导致以上现象的产生。电气盘柜的触点、接线柱等处的灰垢,将影响 ...
www.cresafe.com/fuwuDQ002.htm - 27k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 55 mins (2005-10-30 01:14:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

电气柜;电气盘柜:

[DOC] 一、宜昌华阳新兴科技有限公司在“电气设备带电清洗维护”方面业绩 清江 ...
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
实际案例:2003年1月28日,我们成功的紧急处理了湖北安琪酵母股份有限公司电气柜进水
受潮问题:该公司1.5万吨酵母生产线上三台 ... 电气盘柜的触点、接线柱等处的灰垢,将
影响电气盘柜内各组件的正常散热,以致绝缘老化、缩短设备使用寿命;灰尘等污物的 ...
210.22.203.23:30/business/ bookpic/20040625/0109899027.doc - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

[DOC] 招标书技术部分
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
在机械设备必需附带MCC电气柜时,所附带的电气设备必须满足下列要求:. 带有一个400V 的
主进线柜作为电源,三相带地,不含中性点。 ... 使用手册; 单线图、电气原理图、接线图;
电机(外形)安装图、电机底座制作图; 电气盘柜(外形)安装图 ...
cbmi.com.cn/.../a6e9a9bf427e25a448256fc800256b31/ $FILE/招标书技术部分.doc - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

轧机电气室有各类配电柜、计算机柜、工艺电气柜200多台套:

阅读新闻 - [ Translate this page ]
5月17日,武钢二冷轧五机架电气室电气盘柜安装工程展开,该工程电气施工全面进入高峰。
... 轧机电气室有各类配电柜、计算机柜、工艺电气柜200多台套,该电气室电气设备的
安装好坏,关系到二冷轧的核心设备——五机架能否正常运行。 ...
219.140.170.27:8080/readnews.aspx?content_id=1230 - 18k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 44 mins (2005-10-30 08:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some pictures here: I thought of 'console'originally but it is not that. what is 仪表盘?:

http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:EsQUwa_9t-kJ:www.jiangy...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 52 mins (2005-10-30 08:11:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see 电气及盘柜 heading in the above article. I think it is a contraction or generic word for all these sorts of things?:

"[江元自动化在]变频柜、仪表盘、就地控制盘、PLC及DCS机柜、低压抽屉柜、低压配电柜、马赛克模拟屏[有过几十个项目的业绩。]"

技术中心-工控论坛-阅读文章-中国工业控制自动化领域权威咨询、资讯传媒 - [ Translate this page ]
框架式仪表盘frame type instrument panel-board with sides bend Back 半模拟
仪表盘Semi-graphic instrument (panel-board) 空白半模拟仪表盘Blank Semi-graphic
instrument panel-board 左侧门Left side door 右侧门Right side door ...
www.gongkong.com/TECH/detail.asp?id=280815 - 51k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 1 min (2005-10-30 08:20:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see 电气及盘柜 heading in the above article. I think it is a contraction or generic word for all these sorts of things?:

"[江元自动化在]变频柜、仪表盘、就地控制盘、PLC及DCS机柜、低压抽屉柜、低压配电柜、马赛克模拟屏[有过几十个项目的业绩。]"

技术中心-工控论坛-阅读文章-中国工业控制自动化领域权威咨询、资讯传媒 - [ Translate this page ]
框架式仪表盘frame type instrument panel-board with sides bend Back 半模拟
仪表盘Semi-graphic instrument (panel-board) 空白半模拟仪表盘Blank Semi-graphic
instrument panel-board 左侧门Left side door 右侧门Right side door ...
www.gongkong.com/TECH/detail.asp?id=280815 - 51k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

关于印发《关于加强电梯管理的暂行规定》的通知 - [ Translate this page ]4.30 控制柜CONTROL CABINET;CONTROLLER 各种电子器件和电器元件安装在一个有防护 作用的柜形结构内的电控设备。 4.31 操纵箱;操纵盘OPERATION PANEL;CAR OPERATION PANEL 用于开关、按钮操纵轿厢运行的电气装置。 4.32 警铃按钮ALARM BUTTON ...
wygl.mofcom.gov.cn/article/200212/20021200057085_1.xml - 36k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 2 hrs 26 mins (2005-10-31 23:45:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on panels in a cabinet -> a panel-cabinet??:

Modbus-IDA - Supplier informationSchneider Electric is the world`s power and control specialist. ... compact standard housings that can be mounted on a DIN rail or on panels in a cabinet. ...
www.modbus.org/viewcompany.php?id=421 - 71k - Cached - Similar pages
panels and cabinets:

The Industrial Ethernet Book - Wireless Ethernet: ArticlesCASE STUDY: WIRELESS SCADA PROMOTES FLEXIBILITY IN THE OIL FIELDS ... and Locus allow the company to build and maintain its own panels and cabinets; ...
ethernet.industrial-networking.com/ wireless/articledisplay.asp?id=15 - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

I thought of
housing = protective covering for machinery (机器的)防护罩(朗文进阶词典), but that is not right.

Could it be a panel-cabinet, as for Schneider?

Look at this: 1 'electrical panel/cabinet' or 2 '(control) panel cabinet'
-> I think it might be 2. I think you might find the electrical control panel is inside a walk-in cabinet - I seem to have seen this in one of the factories I have been in recently.Does it fit the context?

MOELLER ELECTRIC LTDABrazilian Electrical and Electronics Industry Association ... Electric motor control panel Industrial equipment control panel/cabinet/console ...
www.abinee.org.br/ing/abinee/associa/filiados/423.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


Electrical Panel and Control Cabinet FabricationIt is representative of a typical (small) electrical panel/cabinet fabricated by Helman. Thi4in1H.JPG (9.4K). Helman Engineering, Inc. has been in the ...
www.innova.net/~helmanml/panel.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages


FACE 92-07An electrical technician (victim) was electrocuted while he and another worker were performing electrical testing inside a control panel cabinet. ...
www.cdc.gov/niosh/face/In-house/full9207.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Custom Built, UL Listed, Switchboards, Panelboards, Enclosures ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
speaker will be Michael Bell, President and Manager of Skyline Electric, a Seattle-based ... to get insight into custom electrical panel/cabinet design and ...
www.ieee-seattle.org/archives/ias1102.pdf - Similar pages



chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thanks. I think "panel cabinet" fits my context most. I will double check with the client.