KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

相米

English translation: phase meter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:相米
English translation:phase meter
Entered by: Nai-Ching Ting

16:17 Oct 30, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 相米
13. 资格业绩表
13.1 以前制造过的 500kV的 XLPE电力电缆和电缆终端的业绩。
- 工程名称
- 电压 (kV)
- 截面 (mm2)
- 载流量 (A)
- 数量 (相米)
Denyce Seow
Singapore
phase meter
Explanation:
I believe 相位计 is the correct term for 相米. Since meter is used here, the Chinese translation naturally goes with the term 米.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 31 mins (2005-10-30 20:48:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

达到550kV输电管道5000 单 相米、126~252kV输电管道2500单相米、附件4套的生产能力。...
finance.sina.com.cn/stock/.../7.html--
Selected response from:

Nai-Ching Ting
Grading comment
Thanks. I'm still not really comfortable with "phase meter", but I'll research further on it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4phase meter
Nai-Ching Ting
1should/could it be a measure of length?
chica nueva


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
相米
phase meter


Explanation:
I believe 相位计 is the correct term for 相米. Since meter is used here, the Chinese translation naturally goes with the term 米.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 31 mins (2005-10-30 20:48:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

达到550kV输电管道5000 单 相米、126~252kV输电管道2500单相米、附件4套的生产能力。...
finance.sina.com.cn/stock/.../7.html--


Nai-Ching Ting
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thanks. I'm still not really comfortable with "phase meter", but I'll research further on it.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  surfish
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  melody9999
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Philip Tang
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  chinesetrans
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
相米
should/could it be a measure of length?


Explanation:
1 some kind of measure of length? something metres?
2 by mutual agreement
3 leave blank
4 a technical term - unit for measuring something
5 dialect
6 a typo for something else

I have no idea. except for 'metres'. Can't find it on Google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 16 mins (2005-10-30 23:33:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see also 三相米:

数字新疆-[xjbip.cn]-数字新疆企业平台-新疆企业网-新疆企业名录 ... - [ Translate this page ]
招标设备一览表 序号设备名称单位数量交货期备注 1 离相封闭母线 (1) 主母线(20kV/8000A)
m 2×68 2006.5.1 三相米 (2) 中性点引出母线(20kV/8000A) m 2×1.5 2006.5.1 三相
米 (3) 分支母线(20kV/630A) m 2×6.0 2006.5.1 三相米 2 配套辅助设备套2X1 ...
www.xjbip.cn/hyxx/shownews. asp?newsid=262&typename=地方 - 26k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

数字新疆-[xjbip.cn]-数字新疆企业平台-新疆企业网-新疆企业名录 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 一览表序号设备名称单位数量交货期备注1 离相封闭母线(1) 主母线(20kV/8000A) m
2×68 2006.5.1 三相米(2) 中性点引出母线(20kV/8000A) m 2×1.5 2006.5.1 三相米(3)
分支母线(20kV/630A) m 2×6.0 2006.5.1 三相米2 配套辅助设备套2X1 2006.5. ...
www.xjbip.cn/hyxx/sendmail.asp?newsid=262 - 8k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

招标公告 - [ Translate this page ]
招标设备一览表序号设备名称单位数量交货期备注1离相封闭母线(1)主母
线(20kV/8000A)m2×682006.5.1三相米(2)中性点引出母线(20kV/8000A)m2×1.52006.5.1三相
米(3)分支母线(20kV/630A)m2×6.02006.5.1三相米2配套辅助设备套2X12006.5. ...
www.biddingnet.cn/news2_show.asp?id=129106 - 16k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

施工动态 - [ Translate this page ]
(1) 电缆管敷设 95%. (2)电缆头制作500个. (3)电缆桥架安装1吨. (4)接地 50米.
(5)封闭母线焊接 0.2三相米. 热控. (1)电缆桥架安装 0.3吨. (2)电缆管敷设 (89%).
(3)表管敷设(90%). (4)仪表阀门安装 300个 ...
www.hpcc-3.com.cn/minmin/shownews.asp?newsid=838 - 29k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

中国水利报网络版 - [ Translate this page ]
招标内容(1)10kV母线:10kV/2500共箱母线4套,总长约254三相米;10kV/5000共箱母线2
套,总长约72三相米。 (2)厂用变压器:1250kVA干式变压器3台:250kVA干式变压器1台。
(3)火灾报警系统:电站火灾报警系统设备1套。 2.投标人资质要求: ...
2004.chinawater.com.cn/newspaper/ 8b/20030717/200307170189.asp - 13k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

中国水利水电市场 - [ Translate this page ]
招标内容 (1)10kV母线:10kV/2500共箱母线4套,总长约254三相米;10kV/5000共箱母线2
套,总长约72三相米。 (2)厂用变压器:1250kVA干式变压器3台:250kVA干式变压器1台。
(3)火灾报警系统:电站火灾报警系统设备1套。 2.投标人资质要求: ...
www.cwpmf.com/newscontent.asp?leibie=4&id=1448 - 24k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[XLS] Sheet1
File Format: Microsoft Excel - View as HTML
块. 218. 44. 拉线盘. LP-12. 块. 219. 45. 等径电杆上段. S30-6-1212. 根. 220.
46. 等径电杆上段. S30-9-1212. 根. 221. 47. 等径电杆上段. S30-9-1414. 根. 222.
48. 等径电杆上段. S30-9-1416. 根. 223. 49. 等径电杆上段. S30-9-1614 ...
school3000.netroom.hbu.edu.cn/ personal/wanglu/装材价格搜集表.xls - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

发送邮件 主题: 内容: 搏杀钢铁涨价设计"裕度"能否成为独门秘笈 2005 ... - [ Translate this page ]
这1毫米设计"裕度"的减少,给这个年产100000多三相米母线的企业带来可观的效益。
从产品设计标准上,一般是以最恶劣环境和运行工况来考虑。比如,假设电动机额定电流
为1100安培,设计时就可能加大到1500安培,甚至还高,按这个设计"裕度",就是1∶1.36。 ...
www.mofcom.gov.cn/column/ email.shtml?/o/dh/200504/20050400075855 - 12k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

附件2: - [ Translate this page ]
封闭母线(三相米). 28.全封闭组合电器(间隔). 29.220kV及以上断路器(台). 30.220kV及
以上互感器(台). 31.220kV及以上避雷器(只). 32.220kW及以上隔离开关(组). 33.110kV及
以上高压电缆(km). 34.水轮机调速器. 35.水轮机、发电机励磁系统. 36.水工金属结构 ...
www.chinapower.com.cn/ yearbook/article/1994/20103003.html - 7k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

首页 - [ Translate this page ]
... 24 机务 空气预热器 t 450 t 200 2004.07.01 2004.07.31 锅炉 高翔 完成45% 电气
发电机电气与引出线 电气 汽轮发电机组WX21Z-073LLT Sn=158.8kW,Pn=135MW 间 电气 槽形母线
2×(250×115×12.5) 单相米 电气 封闭母线φ750×5/φ300×12 三相米 电气 封闭母线 ...
hpcc-3-t.com/news/yanxianni.asp?id=521 - 85k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 22 mins (2005-10-30 23:39:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

单相 = single-phase; monophase eg 单向电动机 single-phase motor 单相合金 single-phase alloy
三相 = three-phase eg 三相变压器 three-phase transformer
(外研社;汉英词典)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 23 mins (2005-10-30 23:40:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

别字: 单向电动机 -> 单相电动机

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 26