KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

網際網路處電子科

English translation: Electronic Division Internet Services Dept.


00:12 Apr 25, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 網際網路處電子科
職稱
Michael Lai
English translation:Electronic Division Internet Services Dept.
Explanation:
I got the target term from a name card of Chunghwa Telecom
Selected response from:

Winston Qiu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Electronic Division Internet Services Dept.Winston Qiu
4 +1Electronic Department of Internet Division
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Electronic Department of Internet Division


Explanation:
FYI

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lbone: Electronics may be better
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Electronic Division Internet Services Dept.


Explanation:
I got the target term from a name card of Chunghwa Telecom

Winston Qiu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Lickorish: I agree, no "of" is necessary, just a comma. "Online Services" is another possibility.
1 day31 mins