KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Engineering: Industrial

特级循环机油

English translation: Supreme Circulation Oil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:特级循环机油
English translation:Supreme Circulation Oil
Entered by: peiling

00:59 Sep 15, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Chinese term or phrase: 特级循环机油
Is it circulation oil(?), motor oil or something else? Thanks.
peiling
Germany
SUPER CIRCULATION OIL
Explanation:
安比士特级循环机油- 安比士系列- 循环油- 深圳润滑油|润滑油|龙华 ...- [ Translate this page ]深圳润滑油|润滑油|龙华|龙岗|宝安|东莞|,安比士特级循环机油,安比士系列,循环油. ... SUPER CIRCULATION OIL R32、46、68、100. 极压型多功能循环系统润滑油 ...
www.bcjz.cn/jt/list.asp?ProdId=0002 - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

群台工业股份有限公司-中英文对照表- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]特级循环机油R, Circulation Oil R, 依中油规格. 特级循环机油HP, Circulation Oil HP, 依中油规格 ... 超重级船用机油HB, Super Duty Marilube Oil HB, 依中油规格 ...
www.crowdformosa.com/page4.htm - 131k - Cached - Similar pages

润滑油润滑脂合成润滑油供应液压油- [ Translate this page ]特 级 循 环 机 油. SUPER CIRCULATION OIL R32 46 68 100. *本系列产品为一种极压型多功能循环润滑油,广泛用于高速液压系统,齿轮传动箱,轴承和泵等,可作为通用油品 ...
www.114ku.com/tradeinfo/tra/w9/2007271062915670.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

富源盛润滑油(深圳)有限公司- [ Translate this page ]当前位置: 产品大厅> 液压循环油. ·安比士特级循环机油. 产品详细说明:. SUPER CIRCULATION OIL R32、46、68、100. 极压型多功能循环系统润滑油 ...
www.fuyuansheng.cn/products_list.asp?id=283 - 21k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2SUPER CIRCULATION OIL
pkchan
4super circulating oilogreat
3supreme motor oil
franksf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supreme motor oil


Explanation:
motor oil moves in certain parts of an engine, since the space is finite, the oil has to flow back to an oil tank by a filter - recycle. That is why the oil and the filter need to be replaced over time.


franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!

Asker: I'm convinced after reading this: http://cntcw.com/vbooks/ShowSubject.asp?SubjectID=7289 Thanks for your help.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
SUPER CIRCULATION OIL


Explanation:
安比士特级循环机油- 安比士系列- 循环油- 深圳润滑油|润滑油|龙华 ...- [ Translate this page ]深圳润滑油|润滑油|龙华|龙岗|宝安|东莞|,安比士特级循环机油,安比士系列,循环油. ... SUPER CIRCULATION OIL R32、46、68、100. 极压型多功能循环系统润滑油 ...
www.bcjz.cn/jt/list.asp?ProdId=0002 - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

群台工业股份有限公司-中英文对照表- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]特级循环机油R, Circulation Oil R, 依中油规格. 特级循环机油HP, Circulation Oil HP, 依中油规格 ... 超重级船用机油HB, Super Duty Marilube Oil HB, 依中油规格 ...
www.crowdformosa.com/page4.htm - 131k - Cached - Similar pages

润滑油润滑脂合成润滑油供应液压油- [ Translate this page ]特 级 循 环 机 油. SUPER CIRCULATION OIL R32 46 68 100. *本系列产品为一种极压型多功能循环润滑油,广泛用于高速液压系统,齿轮传动箱,轴承和泵等,可作为通用油品 ...
www.114ku.com/tradeinfo/tra/w9/2007271062915670.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

富源盛润滑油(深圳)有限公司- [ Translate this page ]当前位置: 产品大厅> 液压循环油. ·安比士特级循环机油. 产品详细说明:. SUPER CIRCULATION OIL R32、46、68、100. 极压型多功能循环系统润滑油 ...
www.fuyuansheng.cn/products_list.asp?id=283 - 21k - Cached - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion: also can be super recirculated oil
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  chinesetrans
3 hrs
  -> thanks

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
super circulating oil


Explanation:
Circulating oil and engine oil seem to be different.

ogreat
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: What's the difference?