KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Engineering: Industrial

外接柔性电线

English translation: External Flexible Cable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:外接柔性电线
English translation:External Flexible Cable
Entered by: Joyce Curran

10:06 Jan 14, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Chinese term or phrase: 外接柔性电线
第25条- 电源连接线和外接柔性电线 12- 在对控制装置的柔性电线进行施加100牛顿力的拉力试验之后,记录超过2毫米的纵向变位
Joyce Curran
External Flexible Cable
Explanation:
External Flexible Cable
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Mincho Yong: thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4External Flexible Cable
Yang Min
4 +1External flexible wire conected
redred


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
External Flexible Cable


Explanation:
External Flexible Cable

Yang Min
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mincho Yong: thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
3 hrs
  -> thank you, orientalhorizon!

agree  rchan
5 hrs
  -> thank you,rchan!

agree  ysun
1 day14 hrs
  -> thank you, Yueyin!

agree  J.H. Wang
1 day23 hrs
  -> thank you,Jinhang!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
External flexible wire conected


Explanation:
http://www.5f5y.com/index.php/viewnews-1275-page-4.html
柔性电线管 flexible conduit


redred
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: External flexible wire/cable, http://www.flexiblewireandcable.com/
1 day14 hrs
  -> thanks.