南京金陵雙層客車製造廠

English translation: NANJING ZHONGDA JINLING TWO-DECKER PASSENGER COACH MANUFACTURING CO., LTD

Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Natural Gas Fueling Station
Chinese term or phrase: 南京金陵雙層客車製造廠
南京金陵雙層客車製造廠

On the web, I have found 南京中大金陵雙層客車製造有限公司"; and their logo is "Zonda", there is no other English reference could be found on that site.
( http://www.jlbus.com/)

Please help with the authentic registered name of this company, if possible!
Philip Tang
China
English translation:NANJING ZHONGDA JINLING TWO-DECKER PASSENGER COACH MANUFACTURING CO., LTD
Explanation:
China Commodity Net390. TWO-DECKER TOURIST VEHICLE · NANJING ZHONGDA JINLING TWO-DECKER PASSENGER COACH MANUFACTURING CO., LTD. 391. NO PERSON CHECK BUS WITH DOUBLE DOOR ...
data1.ccn.mofcom.gov.cn/pls/wdat/a_query_en.a_sort_en?p_hscode=8702&p_page=20 - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

or

Total capital、average net fixed assets、average balance of ...- [ Translate this page ]Nanjing Jinling Double-decker Bus Factory, 9272.0, 17.25, 2292.0, -0.48, 4824.0 ... Jintan Baita Non-ferrous Metal Manufactory Factory, 544.0, 16.24, 12.0 ...
www.autoinfo.gov.cn/en/zh/jjzb/200509/jjzb22.htm - 69k - Cached - Similar pages

Total capital、average net fixed assets、 average balance of ...- [ Translate this page ]Nanjing Jinling Double-decker Bus Factory, 8982.0, -7.6, 2288.0, 47.14, 4653.0 ... Jintan Baita Non-ferrous Metal Manufactory Factory, 481.0, 16.75, 11.0 ...
www.autoinfo.gov.cn/en/zh/jjzb/200502/jjzb22.htm - 85k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.autoinfo.gov.cn ]
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Jinling Double-decker Bus Factory, Nanjing
peiling
3NANJING ZHONGDA JINLING TWO-DECKER PASSENGER COACH MANUFACTURING CO., LTD
pkchan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jinling Double-decker Bus Factory, Nanjing


Explanation:
http://www.njcacc.org/resource/visitchina/nj-12.asp

peiling
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
NANJING ZHONGDA JINLING TWO-DECKER PASSENGER COACH MANUFACTURING CO., LTD


Explanation:
China Commodity Net390. TWO-DECKER TOURIST VEHICLE · NANJING ZHONGDA JINLING TWO-DECKER PASSENGER COACH MANUFACTURING CO., LTD. 391. NO PERSON CHECK BUS WITH DOUBLE DOOR ...
data1.ccn.mofcom.gov.cn/pls/wdat/a_query_en.a_sort_en?p_hscode=8702&p_page=20 - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

or

Total capital、average net fixed assets、average balance of ...- [ Translate this page ]Nanjing Jinling Double-decker Bus Factory, 9272.0, 17.25, 2292.0, -0.48, 4824.0 ... Jintan Baita Non-ferrous Metal Manufactory Factory, 544.0, 16.24, 12.0 ...
www.autoinfo.gov.cn/en/zh/jjzb/200509/jjzb22.htm - 69k - Cached - Similar pages

Total capital、average net fixed assets、 average balance of ...- [ Translate this page ]Nanjing Jinling Double-decker Bus Factory, 8982.0, -7.6, 2288.0, 47.14, 4653.0 ... Jintan Baita Non-ferrous Metal Manufactory Factory, 481.0, 16.75, 11.0 ...
www.autoinfo.gov.cn/en/zh/jjzb/200502/jjzb22.htm - 85k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.autoinfo.gov.cn ]


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Thank you!