KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Engineering (general)

学习价值

English translation: learning benefits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:学习价值
English translation:learning benefits
Entered by: Zhijun JIANG

09:40 Mar 12, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / Test sample
Chinese term or phrase: 学习价值
学习价值:探索基础结构如塔、桥和墙。
Zhijun JIANG
learning value
Explanation:
eg.
1.表5 男女生学习动机的差异表6 大学生学习行为的总体特征(%) 、、、坌z 3 学习责任心8.4 73.3 17.3 动力性学习价值感20·2 63·5 16·3 抱负 ... learning purpose and learning value,which shows the style of study in DGUT should be im proved. ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/l/98390x/2004/011/003/jy21_l4_10383288.pdf

2.麻省理工学院“开放式课程网页” | 史隆管理学院 | 15.067 2003春季课程 ...- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]这些新的练习会把学习的价值和研究的潜力最大化。我们过去做了很多满足这两个条件的练习,所以别担心做新练习。这些新课程让这门课程保持新鲜。 ... These new exercises will be designed to maximize both learning value and research potential. ...
www.myoops.org/.../15-067Competitive-Decision-Making-and-Ne... - 42k - 网页快照 - 类似网页
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4learning value
Julia Zou
2 +1Academic Value/contribution
sunnyxia


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Academic Value/contribution


Explanation:
不知道这是不是论文之类的文章里的文字。如果是的话,可能可以用这个说法可以。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2007-03-12 10:25:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

哦,不好意思。那就用
For Learning:
应该可以吧。
Play and learn是很小孩很popular的一种学习方法呢

sunnyxia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: 不是的,小孩玩具的说明注释里面的一句话。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma: I agree with both of you. I am afraid the Chinese of source word is rather vague.
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
learning value


Explanation:
eg.
1.表5 男女生学习动机的差异表6 大学生学习行为的总体特征(%) 、、、坌z 3 学习责任心8.4 73.3 17.3 动力性学习价值感20·2 63·5 16·3 抱负 ... learning purpose and learning value,which shows the style of study in DGUT should be im proved. ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/l/98390x/2004/011/003/jy21_l4_10383288.pdf

2.麻省理工学院“开放式课程网页” | 史隆管理学院 | 15.067 2003春季课程 ...- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]这些新的练习会把学习的价值和研究的潜力最大化。我们过去做了很多满足这两个条件的练习,所以别担心做新练习。这些新课程让这门课程保持新鲜。 ... These new exercises will be designed to maximize both learning value and research potential. ...
www.myoops.org/.../15-067Competitive-Decision-Making-and-Ne... - 42k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma: Comments deto.
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  pkchan
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Rui Wang
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  tianhe51
15 hrs
  -> Thank you!