English translation: 见下

Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / 词汇
Chinese term or phrase:
收文处理包括文件的签收、登记、审核、分送、拟办、批办、催办、查办、归档等。
Frank Zou
China
English translation:见下
Explanation:
the word 办 serves only as indication of an action:
拟办 Planning/scheduling
批办 directing/delegating
催办 expediting
查办 investigating/auditing

供参考
Selected response from:

tanglsus
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4preliminary views/opinion
Loui Huang
3 +1见下
tanglsus
4FYI
jyuan_us
4make ready
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
make ready


Explanation:
The acceptance procedure includes making ready...
e.g.: https://www.researchgate.net/publication/236874952_Improving...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
拟办: Requirement/specification for its processing

批办 = assignment 把文件批给每个部门办理的意思

催办 = urging 就是催促尽快办理

查办 = auditing, verification, inspection
公文查办,是指核查重要公文的执行情况并督促并协助承办单位落实公文精神

about 拟办:
https://zhidao.baidu.com/question/424256398127665692.html
来文拟办: 由来文拟办人选择该文件办理类型,并填写拟办意见及主办、会办单位名称,根据该文件办理类型(办件、督办件、阅件)选择下一步任务办理人。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
见下


Explanation:
the word 办 serves only as indication of an action:
拟办 Planning/scheduling
批办 directing/delegating
催办 expediting
查办 investigating/auditing

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frances Nichol
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Frances.

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preliminary views/opinion


Explanation:
“拟办是宣传机关秘书部门对有关工作的请示报告提出的初步处理意见,供领导审议决定。”
https://baike.baidu.com/item/拟办/1682677?fr=aladdin

其他的proposed opinion, suggestion需要查验有无此搭配。

Loui Huang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese