KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Engineering (general)

卡掣勾

English translation: snap hook

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:卡掣勾
English translation:snap hook
Entered by: PML

17:21 Oct 23, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 卡掣勾
系线性弹簧制成半圆形之套按部,该套按部末端并延设有一项外翻折之卡掣勾
PML
Suggestion
Explanation:
卡掣勾: snap hook
Selected response from:

Andreas Yan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4snap hook
Wenjer Leuschel
3 +1Suggestion
Andreas Yan


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
卡掣勾
Suggestion


Explanation:
卡掣勾: snap hook

Andreas Yan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Yes, that's it.
5 mins
  -> Thank you!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
卡掣勾
snap hook


Explanation:
I guess, it's a kind of snap hook.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 59