点胶压罩机

English translation: Dispensing press machine

Chinese term or phrase:点胶压罩机
English translation:Dispensing press machine
Entered by: Vladys

11:00 May 7, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Chinese term or phrase: 点胶压罩机
This phrase is found in a guidebook for the assembling of LED street lamps.
To my understanding, it is used to fix the plastic lens of the lamp to the lamp module.

The machine in question is similar to the one found in this URL:
http://pyht168.com/index.php/product/index/g/c/id/11.html
Turn social sharing on.
Like 9
sheautyan
Malaysia
Dispensing press machine
Explanation:
https://youmij.en.alibaba.com/product/60450997250-805438825/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 20 hrs (2018-05-11 07:42:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dispensing press machine
Vladys
4Glue Dispensing Machine / Adhesive Dispensing Machine
pkchan


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Glue Dispensing Machine / Adhesive Dispensing Machine


Explanation:
Glue Dispensing Machine | Reduce Cost, Improve Quality‎
Adwww.valcomelton.com/Learn-More/EcoStitch‎
Eliminate Consumables and Downtime with All-Electric Adhesive Sealing.
Adhesive Dispensing Machine- | The right dispenser for you‎
Adwww.ashbycross.com/adhesive/dispensers‎
Our adhesive dispensers are built on 30 plus years of application experience
Styles: Adhesive Dispenser, Static Mixer, Potting Equipment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-05-07 15:16:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

自动点胶机器人| Unity PUR 点胶和点胶系统 - Nordson
www.nordson.com/zh-CN/...dispensing.../dispense-robots?con=...
Translate this page
Unity PURJet 点胶系统. Adhesive Dispensing Systems. 诺信Unity PURJet 点胶系统提供30 毫升和300 毫升包装的加热型PUR热熔胶精确点胶方案。Unity 点胶机有助于延长针筒的使用寿命,最大程度提高材料使用率,减少余料浪费。

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 30

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dispensing press machine


Explanation:
https://youmij.en.alibaba.com/product/60450997250-805438825/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 20 hrs (2018-05-11 07:42:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8