资产改良

English translation: asset modification

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:资产改良
English translation:asset modification
Entered by: Jenny Lu

09:08 Dec 21, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 资产改良
资产改良
Jenny Lu
China
asset modification
Explanation:
After completing this COURSE, you should be able to: better understand FA's depreciation methods and projections, asset modification, and the Corporate book ...
bpnts01.infinium.com/.../ 16958664b275f099852563f500578183?OpenDocument&Click

FC - Fixed Asset Modification. FD - Fixed Asset Disposition. FM - Federal Aid Master. FT - Transfer Assets. FX - Federal Aid Charge. IN - Invoice ...
finance.utah.gov/pdf/fi092.pdf

Fixed asset modification. August 2. FD. Fixed asset disposition. August 2. AP.Appropriation. August 4. JA. Adjusting journal voucher. August 4 ...
www.colorado.gov/dpa/dfp/ sco/fiscalmanual/FY05_06/Chapter%201.pdf
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1asset modification
Denyce Seow
3 +1asset(s) improvement/enhancement
Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
资产改良
asset modification


Explanation:
After completing this COURSE, you should be able to: better understand FA's depreciation methods and projections, asset modification, and the Corporate book ...
bpnts01.infinium.com/.../ 16958664b275f099852563f500578183?OpenDocument&Click

FC - Fixed Asset Modification. FD - Fixed Asset Disposition. FM - Federal Aid Master. FT - Transfer Assets. FX - Federal Aid Charge. IN - Invoice ...
finance.utah.gov/pdf/fi092.pdf

Fixed asset modification. August 2. FD. Fixed asset disposition. August 2. AP.Appropriation. August 4. JA. Adjusting journal voucher. August 4 ...
www.colorado.gov/dpa/dfp/ sco/fiscalmanual/FY05_06/Chapter%201.pdf

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: This is exact and specific. Dasgleiche wuensche ich Dir!
14 mins
  -> Danke... :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
资产改良
asset(s) improvement/enhancement


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow: possible too.... more context is needed... ** merry x'mas / frohe weihnachten **
11 mins
  -> Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search