出口商冀印尼盾介乎...

English translation: exporters hope the Rupiah will stay between about

Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / import/export, foreign exchange
Chinese term or phrase: 出口商冀印尼盾介乎...
From the following sentence "印尼央行稱出口商冀印尼盾介乎9,000-9,500美元" I've no idea what it's talking about except it has something to do with Indonesia's export business according to its Central Bank and some kind of conversion of Indonesia and US currencies. Please help!
chenarth
English translation:exporters hope the Rupiah will stay between about
Explanation:
Bank Indonesia has said that exporters... Rupiahs (to the U.S. dollar:
The current exchange rate is about 9145
Selected response from:

M. Mayfield
United States
Grading comment
Thanks much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3印尼央行->印度尼西亚中央银行。。。
Ray Luo
3exporters hope the Rupiah will stay between about
M. Mayfield


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
印尼央行->印度尼西亚中央银行。。。


Explanation:
印尼央行->印度尼西亚中央银行
稱->说
出口商冀->出口商机 (冀:可能是错别字)
印尼盾->印度尼西亚货币:盾
印度尼西亚货币为Rp(Rupiah,简称印度尼西亚盾或卢比),1美元可兑换约8500印尼盾。
介乎->介于。。。

意思是目前的外汇汇率,有利于出口。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan: 冀=期望
25 mins

agree  wherestip
1 hr

agree  chinesetrans
7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exporters hope the Rupiah will stay between about


Explanation:
Bank Indonesia has said that exporters... Rupiahs (to the U.S. dollar:
The current exchange rate is about 9145

M. Mayfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks much for your help!