分处理处

English translation: office or sub-office

Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 分处理处
A division of a bank.
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:office or sub-office
Explanation:
分行 branch 支行 subbranch
分理处 office or sub-office
It depends on specifics
Selected response from:

Long Jiang
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3office or sub-office
Long Jiang
4 +2branch office
Yi Yuan
3 +2branch office of the processing division
pkchan
3branch
Haiyang Ai


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
branch


Explanation:
这里指的是银行的支行吗?

Haiyang Ai
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
office or sub-office


Explanation:
分行 branch 支行 subbranch
分理处 office or sub-office
It depends on specifics

Long Jiang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stonejohn: 分理处
3 hrs
  -> tks a lot

agree  Angeline PhD
5 hrs
  -> tks a lot

agree  Lu Zou: 分理处
8 hrs
  -> tks a lot

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
branch office


Explanation:
.

Yi Yuan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
8 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  xxxanastasia t
4 days
  -> Thank you, Anastasia.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
branch office of the processing division


Explanation:
分=branch
处理=processing (division)
处=office

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
8 hrs
  -> 謝謝

agree  xxxanastasia t
4 days