KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

未交割交易头寸全部平仓。

English translation: to liquidate all unsettled transactional margins [of Party B]


14:44 Nov 9, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 未交割交易头寸全部平仓。
在甲方同意乙方免交纳保证金情况下,当市场汇率发生变动导致乙方未到期交割交易的浮动亏损超过交易金额的10%(含)时,甲方有权要求乙方交纳一定的保证金作为承担市场风险的保证。乙方在接到甲方支付保证金的书面通知后,应在通知中规定的期限内将通知中要求的保证金支付到其在甲方处开立的保证金账户中,否则甲方有权将乙方未交割交易头寸全部平仓。
jeremy76
English translation:to liquidate all unsettled transactional margins [of Party B]
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4HPNW_en___US228&q=...
Selected response from:

franksf
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4close all open positions
LoyalTrans
3close a position on all unsettled( trade) transactions
pkchan
3to liquidate all unsettled transactional margins [of Party B]
franksf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to liquidate all unsettled transactional margins [of Party B]


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4HPNW_en___US228&q=...

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
close a position on all unsettled( trade) transactions


Explanation:
[PDF] 财经类词汇( A ) A share A股;甲类股份abatement of tax 减税;减 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
day trade transaction 即日平仓交易;当日交易;“即日鲜”. de facto control 实际控制权 ...... unsettled position 未完成的合约;未成交的买卖;未平仓 ...
www.88translation.com/pdf/财经类翻译词汇.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC] A:File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
close 结算;收市;收盘 close a position 平仓;轧平头寸 ...... 开仓订单 open outcry 公开叫价;公开喊价 open position 未平仓交易 open price 开仓价格 ...
kjxh.mofcom.gov.cn/accessory/200709/1191052864345.doc - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 38

2 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
close all open positions


Explanation:
“未交割”用“open"即可;

对头寸进行平仓,用“close the position”即可。

LoyalTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 60