KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

股权认购证

English translation: subscription warrant


15:33 Aug 31, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 股权认购证
股权认购证
chinoiseau
English translation:subscription warrant
Explanation:
赋予持有人一个权利、但非责任,以行使价在特定期限内购买相关资产。

商务印书馆《英汉证券投资词典》解释:认购证 subscription warrant。亦作:权证;认股权证;认购权证。认购股票的证明,尤指与债券和优先股同时发行或由公司派发给现有股东的股票认购证明。持有人可凭此证明以特定的价格认购公司一定数量的股票。当认购证对应股票的市场价值高于认购价格时,认购权证具有内在价值。有些认股权证可在市场上交易。另为:share warrant;stock warrant;warrant
Selected response from:

BOOGABOOGA
China
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2subscription warrantBOOGABOOGA
3 +1Call warrantfly away
3 +1share warrant/stock warrant
William He


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subscription warrant


Explanation:
赋予持有人一个权利、但非责任,以行使价在特定期限内购买相关资产。

商务印书馆《英汉证券投资词典》解释:认购证 subscription warrant。亦作:权证;认股权证;认购权证。认购股票的证明,尤指与债券和优先股同时发行或由公司派发给现有股东的股票认购证明。持有人可凭此证明以特定的价格认购公司一定数量的股票。当认购证对应股票的市场价值高于认购价格时,认购权证具有内在价值。有些认股权证可在市场上交易。另为:share warrant;stock warrant;warrant

BOOGABOOGA
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
9 hrs

agree  M. Mayfield: just "warrant"
1 day16 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
share warrant/stock warrant


Explanation:
FIY!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Call warrant


Explanation:


不清楚英文中没有这样的东西
for information,

fly away
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
1 hr