KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

清算核实折股量化

English translation: liquidate&verify……and convert……into shares,averagely register…… to individuals


16:51 Aug 31, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 清算核实折股量化
长行村村民在村委会主任张中兴的带动下,开创了“对原村集体财产清算核实折股量化到个人,然后集中进行民主管理”
chinoiseau
English translation:liquidate&verify……and convert……into shares,averagely register…… to individuals
Explanation:
理解上是,先对原集体财产进行清算核实,再折合股权,然后量化登记到个人名下。
Selected response from:

Arthly
China
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4liquidate&verify……and convert……into shares,averagely register…… to individuals
Arthly
3liquidate upon verification, convert to shares to be allocated
M. Mayfield


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquidate&verify……and convert……into shares,averagely register…… to individuals


Explanation:
理解上是,先对原集体财产进行清算核实,再折合股权,然后量化登记到个人名下。

Arthly
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

2 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liquidate upon verification, convert to shares to be allocated


Explanation:
(a plan) to liquidate collective property and, upon verification, convert it into shares to be allocated (apportioned/distributed) ...

...to individuals, and then put under centralized democratic management

M. Mayfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28