KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

亚太周边股市

English translation: Asia-pacific peripheral stock markets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:亚太周边股市
English translation:Asia-pacific peripheral stock markets
Entered by: Wilman

04:05 Nov 1, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 亚太周边股市
欧美股市和亚太周边股市上周均走出齐稳行情 .
TIA
Wilman
United States
Asia-pacific peripheral stock markets
Explanation:
for you ref.
Selected response from:

Kirby Chan
China
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Asian-Pacific stock markets
orientalhorizon
4 +1Asia-pacific peripheral stock markets
Kirby Chan
3Asia-Pacific region and surrounding areas
Jason Ma


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Asian-Pacific stock markets


Explanation:
Such as Mainland China, Hong Kong, Taiwan, Japan, Australia etc.

orientalhorizon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  QUOI: 如一定要“周边”,加个“rim”也可。
3 hrs
  -> Yes, possible, but would be a little weird here. Thank you very much!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Asia-pacific peripheral stock markets


Explanation:
for you ref.

Kirby Chan
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANS4CHINA
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Asia-Pacific region and surrounding areas


Explanation:
**周边**should also be translated.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-11-01 04:28:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops, **stock markets of Asia-Pacific region and surrounding areas**

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese