KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

导致资金流转不畅

English translation: lead to cash flow problems.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:导致资金流转不畅
English translation:lead to cash flow problems.
Entered by: dd dd

04:20 Nov 2, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 导致资金流转不畅
本公司的塑料玩具卖不出去,{导致资金流转不畅,公司日常运转困难}。

Our plastic toys can not sell, causing.......

请教“导致资金流转不畅,公司日常运转困难”?
dd dd
...lead to cash flow difficulties.
Explanation:
Selected response from:

QUOI
Grading comment
Thanks, at large!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3...lead to cash flow difficulties.
QUOI
3 +2resulting in discontinuance of cash flow
Mark Chen
Summary of reference entries provided
Our toys are not selling
Bea Geenen

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resulting in discontinuance of cash flow


Explanation:
and difficulties in operations.

fyi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-11-02 04:30:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and difficulties in daily operation.


Mark Chen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ukheidi
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  TRANS4CHINA
3 hrs
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...lead to cash flow difficulties.


Explanation:


QUOI
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks, at large!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bea Geenen
53 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Yurek
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  enya
18 hrs
  -> Thank you




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: Our toys are not selling

Reference information:
Or other option "Our toys don't sell". ("Our toys can't sell" is grammatically incorrect).

Bea Geenen
Hong Kong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thanks a lot, Bea!