KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

划归甲方

English translation: transferred to party A


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:划归甲方
English translation:transferred to party A
Entered by: ShelleyX

23:50 Nov 26, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 划归甲方
如果公司无法归还上述借款,该地的房产划归甲方所有,乙方无追索权

Thanks in advance!
ShelleyX
Australia
Transfered to party A
Explanation:
Shall the company be unable to return the above loan, the location's real estate assets shall be transfered in full to Party A, without any recourse from Party B.

'Transfered' in the sense of 'incorporated' into Party A

Hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2008-11-27 01:02:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: transfeRRed
Selected response from:

Eric Monarque
China
Grading comment
Thanks Eric, this is exactly what I used.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Transfered to party AEric Monarque
4put under party A's possession
Kirby Chan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
put under party A's possession


Explanation:
for you reference.

Kirby Chan
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transfered to party A


Explanation:
Shall the company be unable to return the above loan, the location's real estate assets shall be transfered in full to Party A, without any recourse from Party B.

'Transfered' in the sense of 'incorporated' into Party A

Hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2008-11-27 01:02:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: transfeRRed

Eric Monarque
China
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Eric, this is exactly what I used.