KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

期货销售额

English translation: future sales


06:26 Nov 27, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 期货销售额
现货销售额,期货销售额(客户订货)

谢谢!
ShelleyX
Australia
English translation:future sales
Explanation:
for your reference
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2future sales
Duobing Chen
4Futures contracts sales
Pierrick Jaouen, CFA
4Future Sales TurnoverDa Best
4sales revenue generated from selling future goods
Helen Li


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales revenue generated from selling future goods


Explanation:
sales revenue generated from selling future goods

Helen Li
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
future sales


Explanation:
for your reference

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norman Li
4 mins

agree  ukheidi
2 days10 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Future Sales Turnover


Explanation:
销售额=turnover, or just "Future Turnover"

Da Best
Hong Kong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Futures contracts sales


Explanation:
I would write "contracts" to avoid any ambiguity...

Pierrick Jaouen, CFA
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12