KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

无法提供企业行为

English translation: fail to provide corporate actions


10:09 Nov 5, 2013
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 无法提供企业行为
我公司有权在除权日前关闭无法提供企业行为的差价合约。
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:fail to provide corporate actions
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

William Xie
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Unable to conduct businessxxxreesecc
3 +1fail to provide corporate actions
William Xie


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fail to provide corporate actions


Explanation:
FYI


    Reference: http://www.dmgcfd.com.sg/faq-corporateaction.asp
William Xie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy: fails to execute corporate action
1 day20 hrs

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Unable to conduct business


Explanation:
A holding company or other entity as explained in the full text has revoked the authority of another company or department to operate normally. That entity was closed down and therefore unable to conduct business.

Example sentence(s):
  • The strike involved so many workers that the company was unable to conduct business until the matter was resolved.
xxxreesecc
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English