KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

无评估增减值 in English

English translation: without gain/loss on revaluation

08:23 Feb 13, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / finance
Chinese term or phrase: 无评估增减值 in English
How to say "无评估增减值" in English?
审计后总负债账面价值为 24.77 万元,评估价值为 24.77 万元,无评估增减值
Katherine Xuan
China
English translation:without gain/loss on revaluation
Explanation:
评估增减值 = gain/loss on revaluation, which can be found in the link below:
Revaluation Deficit vs. Impairment Loss
www.plkclscmc.edu.hk:8080/subjects/bafs/8.htm
Translate this page
Impair loss is land & bldg. prov. Deficit/(reversal of deficit) on revaluation of investment properties = Loss/(gain) on revaluation of investment properties. This is P/L item, 每年投資物業(不是自用)都會找人評估, 這名稱是增/減值, 今年要全入P/L, 之前可暫放在 B/S-revaluation reserves, 2005 不可了. Impairment loss of land & bldg, ...
Missing: 无

it is written as "revaluation gain/loss" in the website below:

Industrial Bank Co., Ltd. Hong Kong Branch 興業銀行股份有限公司 ...
vpr.hkma.gov.hk/doc/100317/fd_int/fd_int_0616.pdf
Translate this page
Jun 30, 2016 - 減值準備前之營運溢利/(虧損). Impairment losses for loans and advances. (107,403). (23,053). 貸款減值準備. Profit / (loss) before taxation. 606,259. 33,928 .... 於二零一六年六月三十日和二零一五年十二月三十一日,本分行並沒有逾期之客戶貸款須作個別評估減值。 taking into ... Revaluation gain/(loss) of.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
ths~
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1without gain/loss on revaluation
jyuan_us
4no assessment of Increase / Decrease values of assets
pkchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without gain/loss on revaluation


Explanation:
评估增减值 = gain/loss on revaluation, which can be found in the link below:
Revaluation Deficit vs. Impairment Loss
www.plkclscmc.edu.hk:8080/subjects/bafs/8.htm
Translate this page
Impair loss is land & bldg. prov. Deficit/(reversal of deficit) on revaluation of investment properties = Loss/(gain) on revaluation of investment properties. This is P/L item, 每年投資物業(不是自用)都會找人評估, 這名稱是增/減值, 今年要全入P/L, 之前可暫放在 B/S-revaluation reserves, 2005 不可了. Impairment loss of land & bldg, ...
Missing: 无

it is written as "revaluation gain/loss" in the website below:

Industrial Bank Co., Ltd. Hong Kong Branch 興業銀行股份有限公司 ...
vpr.hkma.gov.hk/doc/100317/fd_int/fd_int_0616.pdf
Translate this page
Jun 30, 2016 - 減值準備前之營運溢利/(虧損). Impairment losses for loans and advances. (107,403). (23,053). 貸款減值準備. Profit / (loss) before taxation. 606,259. 33,928 .... 於二零一六年六月三十日和二零一五年十二月三十一日,本分行並沒有逾期之客戶貸款須作個別評估減值。 taking into ... Revaluation gain/(loss) of.

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
ths~

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wei xia
7 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no assessment of Increase / Decrease values of assets


Explanation:
獨立核數師報告及經審查的財務報表 - 醫院管理局
www.ha.org.hk/.../HA_AR2014-15_Independent_Auditor's_Report...
Translate this page
assessment of the risks of material misstatement of the consolidated financial statements .... Net Assets 資產淨值. 13,816,499. 11,907,751. Capital subventions and capital donations 資本補助及資本捐贈. 20. 5,153,202. 4,610,027. Designated fund 指定基金. 21 .... (Decrease)/increase in cash and cash equivalents. 現金及 ...
How to account for change in residual value of fixed asset ...
pakaccountants.com/how-to-account-for-change-in-residual-value-of-fixed-asset/
Apr 29, 2013 - International Accounting Standard (IAS) 16 recognizes that residual value of asset may increase or decrease as a result of revaluations or future assessments of non-current asset. IAS 16 recognizes such change as a change in accounting estimate i.e. adjustment will be prospective in nature. There is no ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2018-02-14 02:41:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

修正:

总负债账面价值=book value of the total debt
无评估增减值=no assessment of Increase / Decrease of book value of the total debt

巴菲特老师格雷厄姆的10大量化选股经_美股新闻_新浪财经_新浪网
finance.sina.com.cn › 美股
Translate this page
Feb 14, 2012 - 股价应低于每股有形资产账面价值的2/3。 5、Stock price below 2/3 of Net Current Asset Value. 股价不高于流动资产净值或速动清算净值的2/3。速动清算净值这个数字是指当前资产减去债务总额,固定资产不包括在内。 6、Total debt less than book value. 总负债低于有形资产的账面价值。 7、Current ratio great ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2018-02-14 02:43:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How can we calculate Market Value of Equity and Book Value of...
https://www.researchgate.net/.../How_can_we_calculate_Market...
Please clarify my confusion on Altman ' Z score model' X4=Market Value of Equity/Book Value of Total Debt. I want to know that term ... Second thing is that how can we calculate Book value of total debt. Is Book value of ... ALTMAN Z SCORE: The Altman Z score is used to assess bankruptcy risk of a company. The formula is ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58