虚增

English translation: Exaggerate

Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / 词汇
Chinese term or phrase: 虚增
As in "虚增销售收入、虚增存货、虚增利润、虚增应收账款”。。。
Frank Zou
China
English translation:Exaggerate
Explanation:
虚增利润- MBA智库百科
wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/虚增利润
Translate this page
虚增利润(Exaggerate Profit)虚增利润是指不按照财务制度规定的要求进行核算,为了完成上级管理部门下达的年度利润计划,多反映经营成果,采取该提的不提、该列支的不列支、该摊的不摊、该核销的不核销、挂往来账或者调整会计科目的办法,掩盖其真实情况,以及将不应在本期核算的某些收入采取提前入账的办法等人为操作以 ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Exaggerate
pkchan
4inflate or inflated
Jacky Ye


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inflate or inflated


Explanation:
depends on the context

Jacky Ye
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exaggerate


Explanation:
虚增利润- MBA智库百科
wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/虚增利润
Translate this page
虚增利润(Exaggerate Profit)虚增利润是指不按照财务制度规定的要求进行核算,为了完成上级管理部门下达的年度利润计划,多反映经营成果,采取该提的不提、该列支的不列支、该摊的不摊、该核销的不核销、挂往来账或者调整会计科目的办法,掩盖其真实情况,以及将不应在本期核算的某些收入采取提前入账的办法等人为操作以 ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58