最近重檢的累計交易金額

English translation: Latest updated cumulative transaction amount

Chinese term or phrase:最近重檢的累計交易金額
English translation:Latest updated cumulative transaction amount
Entered by: p1q01

14:09 Jun 19, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bank Statement
Chinese term or phrase: 最近重檢的累計交易金額
This phrase appears in a monthly bank statement for securities (equity) investment in Hong Kong.

I do understand the "累計交易金額", but quite confuse with "最近重檢的" part, what does "最近重檢的" mean?

Thank you.
p1q01
Malaysia
FYI
Explanation:
it could mean "re-verified", but a literal translation of 重檢 will make it the sentence hard to understand. How about just making it this way:

The most recent updated cumulative transaction amount
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, that makes sense :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
jyuan_us
3Recent re-examined cumulative transaction amount
Chia-ling Huang


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Recent re-examined cumulative transaction amount


Explanation:
我對"重檢"的了解是"重新檢查" ("re-examined") 的意思。


Chia-ling Huang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your explanation :)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
it could mean "re-verified", but a literal translation of 重檢 will make it the sentence hard to understand. How about just making it this way:

The most recent updated cumulative transaction amount

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
Thanks, that makes sense :)