活存积数

English translation: FYI

Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 活存积数
具体计息原则:是看相应的考查时间内,你的活存积数所对应的档。活存积数是指,比如考查期为3个月,那么3个月内,每天的余额累加作为3个月的积,去对应你所在的档的利率去计息。
Víctor Quero
Spain
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
活存积数 = 活期存款利率积数

积数 = accumulated amount

活期存款在不同的国家有不同的说法,美国的叫savings account

活期存款利率 = interest rate for savings accounts

It means the accumulated amount is interest-bearing, at an interest rate for regular savings accounts

You may figure out how to put the 2 concept together.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
4 +1method to calculate accumulated interest
pkchan


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
method to calculate accumulated interest


Explanation:
The accumulated interest method is to calculate interest rate with the accumulated interest multiplying daily interest rate on the basis of the daily accumulated account balance in the actual number of days. The formula for calculating interest is: Interest = accumulated interest × daily interest rate, of which, the accumulated interest shall equal to the total of the daily balance.


    Reference: http://www.lawinfochina.com/display.aspx?lib=law&id=4416&CGi...
pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
29 mins
  -> thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
活存积数 = 活期存款利率积数

积数 = accumulated amount

活期存款在不同的国家有不同的说法,美国的叫savings account

活期存款利率 = interest rate for savings accounts

It means the accumulated amount is interest-bearing, at an interest rate for regular savings accounts

You may figure out how to put the 2 concept together.

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 121