融合支付

English translation: Integrated payment

Chinese term or phrase:融合支付
English translation:Integrated payment

11:17 Jul 5, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-08 15:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
Chinese term or phrase: 融合支付
 融合支付:确认顾客的支付方式;

”融合支付“ in English.
Katherine Xuan
China
FYI
Explanation:
The fourth party pay

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-07-05 11:45:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Integration Payment.

聚合支付_百度百科
https://baike.baidu.com/item/聚合支付/19886731?fr=aladdin
Translate this page
聚合支付相关组织关系结构图... ... 外文名: Integration Payment. 聚合支付服务领域示意图. 聚合支付:也称“融合支付”,是指只从事“支付、结算、清算”服务之外的“支付 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-07-05 11:52:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Integrated payment

Payment Processing Software & Integrated Payment Systems
https://www.bluefin.com › Solutions
Integrated payment gateway software provides convenience to your clients by allowing them to process, reconcile and record payments directly in your interface. But not all integrated payment systems are the same.
Standalone vs. integrated vs. semi-integrated payment terminals
https://www.pxp-solutions.com/.../standalone-vs-integrated-v...
Sep 12, 2016 - Integrated payment terminals. Simply put: integrated payment terminals are the opposite to standalone ones. They are networked. They talk to your till and back-office inventory management system. The PIN entry device fires up automatically if the customer chooses to pay by card.
What The Heck Is An Integrated Payment Gateway (& How Do I ...
https://home.bluesnap.com/snap-center/blog/integrated-paymen...
Apr 5, 2018 - The right integrated payment gateway can do all these things—and the better the payment processor, the more business you can attract.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
4Unified Payments
pkchan


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
The fourth party pay

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-07-05 11:45:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Integration Payment.

聚合支付_百度百科
https://baike.baidu.com/item/聚合支付/19886731?fr=aladdin
Translate this page
聚合支付相关组织关系结构图... ... 外文名: Integration Payment. 聚合支付服务领域示意图. 聚合支付:也称“融合支付”,是指只从事“支付、结算、清算”服务之外的“支付 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-07-05 11:52:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Integrated payment

Payment Processing Software & Integrated Payment Systems
https://www.bluefin.com › Solutions
Integrated payment gateway software provides convenience to your clients by allowing them to process, reconcile and record payments directly in your interface. But not all integrated payment systems are the same.
Standalone vs. integrated vs. semi-integrated payment terminals
https://www.pxp-solutions.com/.../standalone-vs-integrated-v...
Sep 12, 2016 - Integrated payment terminals. Simply put: integrated payment terminals are the opposite to standalone ones. They are networked. They talk to your till and back-office inventory management system. The PIN entry device fires up automatically if the customer chooses to pay by card.
What The Heck Is An Integrated Payment Gateway (& How Do I ...
https://home.bluesnap.com/snap-center/blog/integrated-paymen...
Apr 5, 2018 - The right integrated payment gateway can do all these things—and the better the payment processor, the more business you can attract.

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unified Payments


Explanation:
融合支付系统解决方案_产品与服务_中国普天
www.potevio.com › 解决方案 › 广电产业 › 广电产业详细
Translate this page
融合机顶盒、手机和PC,构建统一支付中心,通过银通结算中心,快速、安全的实现广电行业自己的支付系统。利用硬件Ukey模式,实现安全支付,并实现与银联的无缝 ...
E-Commerce | Unified Payments | Leader in Financial Technology
https://unifiedpayments.com/e-commerce/
Unified Payments e-commerce payment processing solution is easy to implement, secure and convenient and once

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 70