坪效比; 封装

English translation: sales per square foot / meter

Chinese term or phrase:坪效比; 封装
English translation:sales per square foot / meter
Entered by: Katherine Xuan

16:02 Jul 5, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
Chinese term or phrase: 坪效比; 封装
BizPower 整合坪效比作为应用层封装,方便第三方系统对接是快速调用

How to translate "封装" and "坪效比"?

Thank you!
Katherine Xuan
China
FYI
Explanation:
坪效比 = 坪效, 比是赘语
Sales per square meter /feet

应用层封装 app level encapsulation

Integrate the parameter of sales per square meter /feet and encapsulate it at the APP level


Finance-for-Non--finance-Manager非财务专业的财务知识 - Course Hero
https://www.coursehero.com › ... › BUSINESS S › BUSINESS S 306030013-
... 投资回报率 Shrinkage 损耗 Sales per square meter 销售坪效 Gross profit/ ... Retail Math 零售数学 Gross Margin/ Profit (GP) 毛利 / 利润 : (Selling price


Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
should be foot. thank u.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Average Sales Per Unit Area; Encapsulation
pkchan
4FYI
jyuan_us


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
坪效比 = 坪效, 比是赘语
Sales per square meter /feet

应用层封装 app level encapsulation

Integrate the parameter of sales per square meter /feet and encapsulate it at the APP level


Finance-for-Non--finance-Manager非财务专业的财务知识 - Course Hero
https://www.coursehero.com › ... › BUSINESS S › BUSINESS S 306030013-
... 投资回报率 Shrinkage 损耗 Sales per square meter 销售坪效 Gross profit/ ... Retail Math 零售数学 Gross Margin/ Profit (GP) 毛利 / 利润 : (Selling price




jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
should be foot. thank u.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Average Sales Per Unit Area; Encapsulation


Explanation:
封裝(物件導向程式設計) - 维基百科,自由的百科全书
https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh/封裝_(物件導向程式設計)
Translate this page
在物件導向程式設計方法中,封裝(英语:Encapsulation)是指,一種將抽象性函式介面的實作細節部份包裝、隱藏起來的方法。同時,它也是一種防止外界呼叫端,去存 ...
坪效- MBA智库百科
wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/坪效
Translate this page
坪效指的是每坪面积上可以产出的营业额(1坪=3.3平方米),也就是单店营业面积内每平方面积上每天所创造的销售额。坪效是源于台湾商业领域的常用术语,坪效是 ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 70