KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

借贷同时

English translation: simultaneous representation of debit and credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:借贷同时反映
English translation:simultaneous representation of debit and credit
Entered by: Edward LIU

01:25 Mar 9, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 借贷同时
科目发生额欠真实,只能借贷轧差反映,不能借贷同时反映。

I am confused now....
Denyce Seow
Singapore
simultaneous representation of debit and credit
Explanation:
试译:

借贷同时 simultaneous representation of debit and credit

借贷轧差反映 representation of the offset balance of debit and credit
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thanks! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4simultaneous representation of debit and credit
Edward LIU
4不能同时反映借贷Zhoudan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
不能同时反映借贷


Explanation:
科目发生额欠真实,只能借贷轧差反映,不能借贷同时反映。

科目:会计科目
发生额:借方或贷方
借贷轧差:借方或贷方的余额
不能借贷同时反映:不能既反映借方金额,又反映贷方金额。

这是我的理解,但是,在我看来,如果发生额不够准确,那么借贷轧差也不可能准确。最好跟客户确认一下,是否确实是这个意思。

Zhoudan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
借贷同时
simultaneous representation of debit and credit


Explanation:
试译:

借贷同时 simultaneous representation of debit and credit

借贷轧差反映 representation of the offset balance of debit and credit

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Thanks! :)