KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

住房周转金

English translation: Revolving Funds for Housing

16:59 Oct 26, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 住房周转金
Thanks for your help.
Andreas Yan
English translation:Revolving Funds for Housing
Explanation:
Revolving Funds for Housing
Housing Revolving Funds
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1FYI
chica nueva
4Revolving Funds for Housing
Lu Zou
4housing working capital
Ritchest
2expenses for accommodation
Joyce Curran


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
住房周转金
expenses for accommodation


Explanation:
just guess.

Joyce Curran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: well, 周转金 would not be expenses, more like 'turnover','capital','liquidity'. Do you have access to a good dictionary, Google?
5 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
住房周转金
housing working capital


Explanation:
housing working capital

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
住房周转金
Revolving Funds for Housing


Explanation:
Revolving Funds for Housing
Housing Revolving Funds


    Reference: http://www.kuaiji.org/info/shownews.asp?NewsID=805
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
住房周转金
FYI


Explanation:
If you need help with 'what this is'

Information (in Chinese) here relating to 'housing funds':

http://www.chinaacc.com/new/2002_4\208161734091397.htm

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EHsiao
15 mins