KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Food & Drink

法国雷杰.马修酒庄

English translation: Léger Mathieu


22:22 Feb 19, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Food & Drink
Chinese term or phrase: 法国雷杰.马修酒庄
产品:香槟;品牌:雷杰.马修; 厂家:法国雷杰.马修酒庄
Joyce Curran
English translation:Léger Mathieu
Explanation:
maybe, maybe not
Selected response from:

peter arnout
Belgium
Grading comment
I don't know either, but I did have help privately rom Naikei!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Léger Mathieu
peter arnout
3(Domaine Maroslavac) Leger Meursault
M. Mayfield


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Domaine Maroslavac) Leger Meursault


Explanation:
My best guess

M. Mayfield
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Léger Mathieu


Explanation:
maybe, maybe not

peter arnout
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I don't know either, but I did have help privately rom Naikei!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  M. Mayfield: is Léger Mathieu the name of a vinyard or appellation?
4 days