环节

English translation: process

Chinese term or phrase:环节
English translation:process
Entered by: yuzouren

15:56 Nov 23, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
Chinese term or phrase: 环节
需0~5℃冷藏存放产品,但HACCP 体系文件中缺乏对外包装间外包装环节的危害分析,外包装间没有温度控制设施,现场也无温度控制记录。
RaffaellaG
Italy
process
Explanation:
It says there was no hazard analysis during external package process.
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4process
yuzouren
4linked by .segment
Ray Luo
4stage (in this context)
M. Mayfield
3section
li sha


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linked by .segment


Explanation:
linked by the external packing segment


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-11-23 16:18:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

更正:input error
linked by or segment 都有环节的意思。


Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
process


Explanation:
It says there was no hazard analysis during external package process.

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Long Jiang: link or process or procedure of XXXX
8 mins

agree  licullen
1 hr

agree  Angeline PhD
13 hrs

agree  anistone
2 days 8 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stage (in this context)


Explanation:
The product chain has many 环节 ("links"), but "stage" is better.

"... system documentation lacked hazard analysis for the external packaging stage."



M. Mayfield
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
section


Explanation:
^0^

li sha
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese