KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

家居陈设

English translation: furniture display

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:家居陈设
English translation:furniture display
Entered by: PML

13:07 Oct 13, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
Chinese term or phrase: 家居陈设
家居陈设
PML
furniture display
Explanation:
家居陈设: furniture display or furnishings.
Selected response from:

Andreas Yan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4furniture display
Andreas Yan
4Home/House Finishings
Mark Xiang
3home interiors; interior decoration; home decoration and furnishings; furniture and fittings
chica nueva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
家居陈设
furniture display


Explanation:
家居陈设: furniture display or furnishings.

Andreas Yan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: home furniture and furnishings
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
家居陈设
Home/House Finishings


Explanation:
Home Finishings
House Finishings

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: did you mean furnishings, fittings
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
家居陈设
home interiors; interior decoration; home decoration and furnishings; furniture and fittings


Explanation:
home interiors; interior decoration; home decoration and furnishings; furniture and fittings

家居陈设对孩子的成长有影响吗? _房产家居 ...
... 问:家居陈设对孩子的成长有影响吗? 答:当然有影响。家居陈设包括
有地板、家具、灯光、布艺等等很多方面。整洁大方,布局合理,色彩
柔和的家居陈设使人心情舒畅,有利于孩子的健康成长。 ...
bj.house.sina.com.cn/2004-08-27/45728.html - 55k - Cached - Similar pages

室内家具陈设的艺术风格(附图)_房产家居_新浪网
... 美克·美家最为人称道的是将艺术与文化以最自然的形态融入到家具
设计和家居陈设中,优雅委婉的古典主义、纤巧精致的新城市风格、
独具一格的异国风情……林林总总1000多种家具和3000 ...
bj.house.sina.com.cn/2004-04-27/39155.html - 49k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from bj.house.sina.com.cn ]

furnishings = articles of furniture or other articles fixed in a room, such as a bath, curtains etc. 家具;室内陈设(如浴缸,窗帘,等)

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English