KudoZ home » Chinese to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

你不理财,财不理你.

English translation: Take care of your money and money will take care of you


04:32 Aug 10, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Chinese term or phrase: 你不理财,财不理你.
你不理财,财不理你.
kschong
English translation:Take care of your money and money will take care of you
Explanation:
Take care of your money and money will take care of you.
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Take care of your money and money will take care of you
Ray Luo
4 +1If you don't manage your wealth properly, wealth will soon leave you!Philip Tang
3Money will not grow without your care.Ritchest


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Take care of your money and money will take care of you


Explanation:
Take care of your money and money will take care of you.

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxanastasia t
6 hrs

agree  IC --
12 hrs

agree  Ben Shang: perfect
4 days

agree  licullen
11 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Money will not grow without your care.


Explanation:
Money will not grow without your care.



Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 26

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
If you don't manage your wealth properly, wealth will soon leave you!


Explanation:
If you don't manage your wealth properly, wealth will soon leave you!

Philip Tang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wendy Ho
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!